Lot 1
We conducted an assisted mini-competition under the Fusion21 framework, resulting in a successful outcome for the replacement of our existing Domesitc lift maintenance contract, which was approaching expiry.
Award criteria
price
Provision of maintenance, servicing, and repair of domestic care lifts and mobility aids installed in individual residences, including stairlifts, through-floor lifts, ceiling track hoists, and platform lifts. Services support accessibility, resident wellbeing, and compliance with safety standards.
UKF3
We conducted an assisted mini-competition under the Fusion21 framework, resulting in a successful outcome for the replacement of our existing Domesitc lift maintenance contract, which was approaching expiry.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services (50800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 73 | 4 median · 11.4 average (27 of 73 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (31 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049031-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 09:48:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049031-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-15T10:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049031-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We conducted an assisted mini-competition under the Fusion21 framework, resulting in a successful outcome for the replacement of our existing Domesitc lift maintenance contract, which was approaching expiry.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance, servicing, and repair of domestic care lifts and mobility aids installed in individual residences, including stairlifts, through-floor lifts, ceiling track hoists, and platform lifts. Services support accessibility, resident wellbeing, and compliance with safety standards.",
"classification": {
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a mini competition under the Fusion 21 Framework - Lifts - Lot 4.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Tanton",
"email": "heidi.tanton@lincolnshirehp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01913516",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38715",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049031-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111019.83,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049031-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-15T10:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049031-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We conducted an assisted mini-competition under the Fusion21 framework, resulting in a successful outcome for the replacement of our existing Domesitc lift maintenance contract, which was approaching expiry.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance, servicing, and repair of domestic care lifts and mobility aids installed in individual residences, including stairlifts, through-floor lifts, ceiling track hoists, and platform lifts. Services support accessibility, resident wellbeing, and compliance with safety standards.",
"classification": {
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a mini competition under the Fusion 21 Framework - Lifts - Lot 4.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Tanton",
"email": "heidi.tanton@lincolnshirehp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01913516",
"name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01913516",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38715",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049031-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111019.83,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049031-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}