← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passenger Lift Maintenance

Buyer: LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerLINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance, repairs and install of Passenger Lifts.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Lot details

Lot 1

We conducted an assisted mini-competition under the Fusion21 framework, resulting in a successful outcome for the replacement of our existing passenger lift maintenance contract, which was approaching expiry.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 505,8964 median · 21.6 average (2,141 of 5,896 with a bid count)3.5 average (2,411 of 5,896 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF3373 median · 15.8 average (12 of 37 with a bid count)4.5 average (13 of 37 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe contract was awarded via a mini competition on the fusion 21 framework agreement - Lifts - Lot Lot 3
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

049002-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£112,524

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058895
Latest release ID049002-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 15 2025 09:00:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Aug 2025award, contract049002-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049002-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-15T10:00:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058895",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "049002-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
          "name": "Rubax Lifts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP510",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Yes it can be extended by 1 year via an extension option."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "We conducted an assisted mini-competition under the Fusion21 framework, resulting in a successful outcome for the replacement of our existing passenger lift maintenance contract, which was approaching expiry.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Lift Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance, repairs and install of Passenger Lifts.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded via a mini competition on the fusion 21 framework agreement - Lifts - Lot Lot 3",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Heidi Tanton",
        "email": "heidi.tanton@lincolnshirehp.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
      "name": "Rubax Lifts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilson House Cinnamon Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01509899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Rubax Lifts Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38715",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "049002-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112523.67,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049002-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Aug 2025 · 049002-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049002-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-15T10:00:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058895",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "049002-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
          "name": "Rubax Lifts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP510",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Yes it can be extended by 1 year via an extension option."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "We conducted an assisted mini-competition under the Fusion21 framework, resulting in a successful outcome for the replacement of our existing passenger lift maintenance contract, which was approaching expiry.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Lift Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance, repairs and install of Passenger Lifts.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded via a mini competition on the fusion 21 framework agreement - Lifts - Lot Lot 3",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Heidi Tanton",
        "email": "heidi.tanton@lincolnshirehp.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
      "name": "Rubax Lifts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilson House Cinnamon Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01509899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Rubax Lifts Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38715",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "049002-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112523.67,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049002-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}