← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

NHS England (NHSE) commenced a tender under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) to identify a supplier who has the capability, capacity and the expert knowledge to deliver a national education and training programmes for the registered pharmacy workforce within England. Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, The contract was awarded (for reasons set out in this UK07) to The University of Manchester commencing 01 April 2026.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education

Statusactive
Value£41,225,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058872
Latest release ID077619-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 10:45:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026award, contract077619-2026
20 Feb 2026award, contract015788-2026
14 Aug 2025tender048953-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077619-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T11:45:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058872",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
          "name": "The University of Manchester"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C367497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS England (NHSE) commenced a tender under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) to identify a supplier who has the capability, capacity and the expert knowledge to deliver a national education and training programmes for the registered pharmacy workforce within England.\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, The contract was awarded (for reasons set out in this UK07) to The University of Manchester commencing 01 April 2026.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
      "name": "The University of Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M13 9PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oxford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJG-4344-PVGY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marta.fole@manchester.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41225000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49470000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of 24 months as a 12 months + 12 months)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077619-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077619-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:45:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0584",
          "title": "1) Attrition Rate  2) Learner Progression & Completion  3) Quality Reviews  4) Learner Satisfaction Update  5) Performance Reporting  6) Adaptability",
          "description": "Supporting the output for delivery of services across the duration required.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077619-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077619-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T11:45:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058872",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
          "name": "The University of Manchester"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C367497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS England (NHSE) commenced a tender under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) to identify a supplier who has the capability, capacity and the expert knowledge to deliver a national education and training programmes for the registered pharmacy workforce within England.\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, The contract was awarded (for reasons set out in this UK07) to The University of Manchester commencing 01 April 2026.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
      "name": "The University of Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M13 9PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oxford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJG-4344-PVGY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marta.fole@manchester.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41225000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49470000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of 24 months as a 12 months + 12 months)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077619-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077619-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:45:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0584",
          "title": "1) Attrition Rate  2) Learner Progression & Completion  3) Quality Reviews  4) Learner Satisfaction Update  5) Performance Reporting  6) Adaptability",
          "description": "Supporting the output for delivery of services across the duration required.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Feb 2026 · 015788-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015788-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
            "name": "University of Manchester"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-20T15:38:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058872",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49470000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49470000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "12 month + 12 month"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of 24 months as a 12 month + 12 month"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015788-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015788-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:38:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
          "name": "University of Manchester"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
                "name": "University of Manchester"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C367497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS England (NHSE) undertook a procurement under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) to appoint a supplier with the capability, capacity, and specialist expertise to deliver national education and training programmes for the registered pharmacy workforce in England.\nThe procurement covered two principal workstreams, delivered by a single provider (or consortium):\n1. Core Programme – Packages of education, training, and skills development made available to the entire registered pharmacy workforce.\n2. Primary and Integrated Care Programme – A dedicated education and training programme designed to equip pharmacists and pharmacy technicians with the skills and knowledge required for roles within primary and integrated care settings.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-4344-PVGY",
      "name": "University of Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M13 9PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office Of Director Of Finance  Oxford Road"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJG-4344-PVGY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "researchoperations@manchester.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Aug 2025 · 048953-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "048953-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T18:05:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058872",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058872",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 49470000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 49470000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract can be extended up to 2 years. (1+1 year increments)"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial Envelope",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Envelope",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Carbon Reduction Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Developing Adaptable Pharmacy Professionals through Training and Education",
    "value": {
      "amount": 49470000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 49470000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "048953-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048953-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-14T18:05:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) to identify a supplier who has the capability, capacity and the expert knowledge to deliver a national education and training programmes for the registered pharmacy workforce within England.  \nThis procurement focus will be on two key workstreams which will be delivered by one successful provider (or a consortium);\n1) Core Programme - packages of education, training, and skills development available to whole registered pharmacy workforce.\n2) Primary and Integrated Care Programme - a dedicated education and training programme to equip pharmacists and pharmacy technicians with the relevant skills and knowledge required for the roles within a primary and integrated care setting.\nThe maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £49,470,000.00 inclusive of Vat. The duration of contract will be for three (3) years with an optional extension of two (2) years as a one plus one extension subject to budgetary approval. \nThe deadline for completed ITT submissions will be 22nd September 2025 at 12:00noon (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.\nTo express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view live opportunities: https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects\nShould Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the Atamis Helpdesk for support on: Phone: 0800 9956035 or E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "WTE Commercial Queries",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}