Lot 1
No lot description published.
North London Waste Authority (NLWA) will be in possession of advanced sophisticated industrial process plant machinery. As an example, NLWA's Energy Recovery Facility (ERF) comprises a diverse range of sophisticated industrial assets. These include high-efficiency steam turbines, deodorisation systems, chemical dosing equipment, and pumping systems. In addition, the facility incorporates auxiliary systems such as supporting pumping systems, control and instrumentation, standard storage vessels, effluent treatment processes, and emergency relief valve systems. Detailed process datasheets will be provided to offer vendors a comprehensive understanding of the complex industrial plant machinery involved. NLWA is seeking submissions from vendors capable of delivering integrated, multidisciplinary technical equipment valuations. NLWA seek experienced vendors who can conduct and merge rigorous engineering analysis, financial robustness and Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG)-driven methodologies. The ideal tender will demonstrate an in-depth understanding of the technical, regulatory, financial, and strategic complexities associated with our sophisticated industrial plant assets, thereby supporting informed asset management and procurement decisions. For more information about the procurement and the specialist skills required, please refer to the associated tender documents. In particular, prospective bidders must ensure that they have read and fully understood the "Specialist Skills Required" in Schedule 2 of the Invitation to Tender before submitting a proposal. This specifies the mandatory competencies, sectoral expertise and methodological proficiencies against which all bids will be assessed. Failure to address each criterion set out in this section in its entirety will render a submission non-compliant and ineligible for further consideration. Bidders are strongly advised to familiarise themselves thoroughly with these requirements and to structure their responses so as to demonstrate clear alignment with every aspect of the Authority's evaluation framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058870 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084895-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 12:48:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084895-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | tender | 048950-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T12:48:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"name": "North London Waste Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "73430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "NLWA may give notice at any time before the expiry of the contract to extend the contract period upon the same terms for a further period of up to five (5) years on one (1) separate occasion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:48:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASS00000058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Technical Equipment Valuations Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North London Waste Authority (NLWA) will be in possession of advanced sophisticated industrial process plant machinery. As an example, NLWA's Energy Recovery Facility (ERF) comprises a diverse range of sophisticated industrial assets. These include high-efficiency steam turbines, deodorisation systems, chemical dosing equipment, and pumping systems. In addition, the facility incorporates auxiliary systems such as supporting pumping systems, control and instrumentation, standard storage vessels, effluent treatment processes, and emergency relief valve systems. Detailed process datasheets will be provided to offer vendors a comprehensive understanding of the complex industrial plant machinery involved.\nNLWA is seeking submissions from vendors capable of delivering integrated, multidisciplinary technical equipment valuations. NLWA seek experienced vendors who can conduct and merge rigorous engineering analysis, financial robustness and Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG)-driven methodologies. The ideal tender will demonstrate an in-depth understanding of the technical, regulatory, financial, and strategic complexities associated with our sophisticated industrial plant assets, thereby supporting informed asset management and procurement decisions.\nFor more information about the procurement and the specialist skills required, please refer to the associated tender documents. In particular, prospective bidders must ensure that they have read and fully understood the \"Specialist Skills Required\" in Schedule 2 of the Invitation to Tender before submitting a proposal. This specifies the mandatory competencies, sectoral expertise and methodological proficiencies against which all bids will be assessed.\nFailure to address each criterion set out in this section in its entirety will render a submission non-compliant and ineligible for further consideration. Bidders are strongly advised to familiarise themselves thoroughly with these requirements and to structure their responses so as to demonstrate clear alignment with every aspect of the Authority's evaluation framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"name": "North London Waste Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tottenham Hale",
"postalCode": "N17 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1b Berol House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlwa.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general.procurement@nlwa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T12:48:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"name": "North London Waste Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "73430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "NLWA may give notice at any time before the expiry of the contract to extend the contract period upon the same terms for a further period of up to five (5) years on one (1) separate occasion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:48:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASS00000058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Technical Equipment Valuations Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North London Waste Authority (NLWA) will be in possession of advanced sophisticated industrial process plant machinery. As an example, NLWA's Energy Recovery Facility (ERF) comprises a diverse range of sophisticated industrial assets. These include high-efficiency steam turbines, deodorisation systems, chemical dosing equipment, and pumping systems. In addition, the facility incorporates auxiliary systems such as supporting pumping systems, control and instrumentation, standard storage vessels, effluent treatment processes, and emergency relief valve systems. Detailed process datasheets will be provided to offer vendors a comprehensive understanding of the complex industrial plant machinery involved.\nNLWA is seeking submissions from vendors capable of delivering integrated, multidisciplinary technical equipment valuations. NLWA seek experienced vendors who can conduct and merge rigorous engineering analysis, financial robustness and Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG)-driven methodologies. The ideal tender will demonstrate an in-depth understanding of the technical, regulatory, financial, and strategic complexities associated with our sophisticated industrial plant assets, thereby supporting informed asset management and procurement decisions.\nFor more information about the procurement and the specialist skills required, please refer to the associated tender documents. In particular, prospective bidders must ensure that they have read and fully understood the \"Specialist Skills Required\" in Schedule 2 of the Invitation to Tender before submitting a proposal. This specifies the mandatory competencies, sectoral expertise and methodological proficiencies against which all bids will be assessed.\nFailure to address each criterion set out in this section in its entirety will render a submission non-compliant and ineligible for further consideration. Bidders are strongly advised to familiarise themselves thoroughly with these requirements and to structure their responses so as to demonstrate clear alignment with every aspect of the Authority's evaluation framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"name": "North London Waste Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tottenham Hale",
"postalCode": "N17 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1b Berol House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlwa.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general.procurement@nlwa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048950-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T17:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"name": "North London Waste Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASS00000058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "NLWA may give notice at any time before the expiry of the contract to extend the contract period upon the same terms for a further period of up to five (5) years on one (1) separate occasion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "73430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Technical Equipment Valuations services to North London Waste Authority",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/nlwa/",
"description": "All\tassociated\ttender documents can be accessed via the above portal, In-Tend. This includes, without limitation, the Invitation\tto\tTender\tand Schedules (including the form of contract) and the Memorandum of Information.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T17:21:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North London Waste Authority (NLWA) will be in possession of advanced sophisticated industrial process plant machinery. As an example, NLWA's Energy Recovery Facility (ERF) comprises a diverse range of sophisticated industrial assets. These include high-efficiency steam turbines, deodorisation systems, chemical dosing equipment, and pumping systems. In addition, the facility incorporates auxiliary systems such as supporting pumping systems, control and instrumentation, standard storage vessels, effluent treatment processes, and emergency relief valve systems. Detailed process datasheets will be provided to offer vendors a comprehensive understanding of the complex industrial plant machinery involved.\nNLWA is seeking submissions from vendors capable of delivering integrated, multidisciplinary technical equipment valuations. NLWA seek experienced vendors who can conduct and merge rigorous engineering analysis, financial robustness and Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG)-driven methodologies. The ideal tender will demonstrate an in-depth understanding of the technical, regulatory, financial, and strategic complexities associated with our sophisticated industrial plant assets, thereby supporting informed asset management and procurement decisions.\nFor more information about the procurement and the specialist skills required, please refer to the associated tender documents. In particular, prospective bidders must ensure that they have read and fully understood the \"Specialist Skills Required\" in Schedule 2 of the Invitation to Tender before submitting a proposal. This specifies the mandatory competencies, sectoral expertise and methodological proficiencies against which all bids will be assessed.\nFailure to address each criterion set out in this section in its entirety will render a submission non-compliant and ineligible for further consideration. Bidders are strongly advised to familiarise themselves thoroughly with these requirements and to structure their responses so as to demonstrate clear alignment with every aspect of the Authority's evaluation framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The completed and signed Tender should be submitted on or before the Tender deadline via the following portal, In-Tend (www.in-tendhost.co.uk/nlwa/).\nVariant bids are not permitted and, if submitted, NLWA reserves the right to reject any such bid.\nFor more information about submitting the Tender, please refer to the associated tender documents including but not limited to the Invitation to Tender.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"name": "North London Waste Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tottenham Hale",
"postalCode": "N17 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1b Berol House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlwa.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWY-6753-VWMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general.procurement@nlwa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}