← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ecological Surveys Advisor ITT

Buyer: The Crown Estate →

BuyerThe Crown Estate
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The Crown Estate (TCE) is seeking to establish a contract with a single supplier to provide specific services to support the delivery of Ecological surveys for the next offshore wind leasing round. The purpose of this tender is to provide TCE with an efficient way to call off future requirements for Ecological services. This will avoid individual tenders being issued as required and Tenderers having to invest time in bidding for multiple tenders. When the contract is let to a single supplier, Individual Work Orders will be issued using structured call offs, with each detailing the specific scope, activities, deliverables and timelines. Scope Of Services Under The Contract 1.1 Evidence & Engagement Plan 1.2 Survey Design And Implementation 1.3 Contractor Procurement 1.4 Contractor Management 1.5 Data Management, Interpretation And Reporting 1.6 Marine Consenting Advice 1.7 Stakeholder Engagement 1.8 Ad Hoc Tasks

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ecological Surveys Advisor

Statusactive
Value£2,500,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058830
Latest release ID069851-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 30 2025 16:10:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Oct 2025award, contract069851-2025
17 Oct 2025award, contract066396-2025
14 Aug 2025tender048863-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069851-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-30T16:10:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058830",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
    "name": "The Crown Estate"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71313000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71354500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marine survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01959704",
          "name": "Tetra Tech Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70985",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological Surveys Advisor ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) is seeking to establish a contract with a single supplier to provide specific services to support the delivery of Ecological surveys for the next offshore wind leasing round.\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide TCE with an efficient way to call off future requirements for Ecological services. This will avoid individual tenders being issued as required and Tenderers having to invest time in bidding for multiple tenders.\nWhen the contract is let to a single supplier, Individual Work Orders will be issued using structured call offs, with each detailing the specific scope, activities, deliverables and timelines.\nScope Of Services Under The Contract\n1.1 Evidence & Engagement Plan\n1.2 Survey Design And Implementation\n1.3 Contractor Procurement\n1.4 Contractor Management\n1.5 Data Management, Interpretation And Reporting\n1.6 Marine Consenting Advice\n1.7 Stakeholder Engagement\n1.8 Ad Hoc Tasks",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
      "name": "The Crown Estate",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01959704",
      "name": "Tetra Tech Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tetratecheurope.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01959704",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julia.free@tetratech.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMX-4347-BVYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ecological Surveys Advisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This a 36 month single supplier framework with the option to extend for a further 12 months at the sole discretion of The Crown Estate."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069851-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069851-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:10:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Oct 2025 · 069851-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069851-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-30T16:10:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058830",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
    "name": "The Crown Estate"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71313000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71354500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marine survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01959704",
          "name": "Tetra Tech Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70985",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological Surveys Advisor ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) is seeking to establish a contract with a single supplier to provide specific services to support the delivery of Ecological surveys for the next offshore wind leasing round.\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide TCE with an efficient way to call off future requirements for Ecological services. This will avoid individual tenders being issued as required and Tenderers having to invest time in bidding for multiple tenders.\nWhen the contract is let to a single supplier, Individual Work Orders will be issued using structured call offs, with each detailing the specific scope, activities, deliverables and timelines.\nScope Of Services Under The Contract\n1.1 Evidence & Engagement Plan\n1.2 Survey Design And Implementation\n1.3 Contractor Procurement\n1.4 Contractor Management\n1.5 Data Management, Interpretation And Reporting\n1.6 Marine Consenting Advice\n1.7 Stakeholder Engagement\n1.8 Ad Hoc Tasks",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
      "name": "The Crown Estate",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01959704",
      "name": "Tetra Tech Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tetratecheurope.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01959704",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julia.free@tetratech.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMX-4347-BVYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ecological Surveys Advisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This a 36 month single supplier framework with the option to extend for a further 12 months at the sole discretion of The Crown Estate."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069851-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069851-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:10:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Oct 2025 · 066396-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066396-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-17T15:02:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058830",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
    "name": "The Crown Estate"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71313000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71354500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marine survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ecological Surveys Advisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This a 36 month single supplier framework with the option to extend for a further 12 months at the sole discretion of The Crown Estate."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066396-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066396-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:02:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01959704",
          "name": "Tetra Tech Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70985",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological Surveys Advisor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) is seeking to establish a contract with a single supplier to provide specific services to support the delivery of Ecological surveys for the next offshore wind leasing round.\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide TCE with an efficient way to call off future requirements for Ecological services. This will avoid individual tenders being issued as required and Tenderers having to invest time in bidding for multiple tenders.\nWhen the contract is let to a single supplier, Individual Work Orders will be issued using structured call offs, with each detailing the specific scope, activities, deliverables and timelines.\nSCOPE OF SERVICES UNDER THE CONTRACT\n1.1 EVIDENCE & ENGAGEMENT PLAN\n1.2 SURVEY DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION\n1.3 CONTRACTOR PROCUREMENT\n1.4 CONTRACTOR MANAGEMENT\n1.5 DATA MANAGEMENT, INTERPRETATION AND REPORTING\n1.6 MARINE CONSENTING ADVICE\n1.7 STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT\n1.8 AD HOC TASKS",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
      "name": "The Crown Estate",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01959704",
      "name": "Tetra Tech Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tetratecheurope.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01959704",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julia.free@tetratech.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMX-4347-BVYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Aug 2025 · 048863-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "048863-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T15:50:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058830",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
    "name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70985",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This a 36 month single supplier framework with the option to extend for a further 12 months at the sole discretion of The Crown Estate."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical & Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "75%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "25%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Evaluation Criteria"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71313000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71354500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marine survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological Surveys Advisor ITT",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "048863-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048863-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-14T15:50:31+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Call-off will be made via Direct Awards",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) is seeking to establish a contract with a single supplier to provide specific services to support the delivery of Ecological surveys for the next offshore wind leasing round.\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide TCE with an efficient way to call off future requirements for Ecological services. This will avoid individual tenders being issued as required and Tenderers having to invest time in bidding for multiple tenders.\nWhen the contract is let to a single supplier, Individual Work Orders will be issued using structured call offs, with each detailing the specific scope, activities, deliverables and timelines.\nSCOPE OF SERVICES UNDER THE CONTRACT\n1.1\t EVIDENCE & ENGAGEMENT PLAN\n1.2\t SURVEY DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION\n1.3\t CONTRACTOR PROCUREMENT\n1.4\t CONTRACTOR MANAGEMENT\n1.5\t DATA MANAGEMENT, INTERPRETATION AND REPORTING\n1.6\t MARINE CONSENTING ADVICE\n1.7\t STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT\n1.8\t AD HOC TASKS",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70985\nPlease follow the Link above to the Request on SourceDogg in order to apply",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
      "name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St Jamess Market"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thecrownestate.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sourcing Team",
        "email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2078515000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}