Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement bathrooms to 30 properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05855c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047722-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 14:37:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047722-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05855c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05855c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bathroom replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement bathrooms to 30 properties",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "25160R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tfoster@arawakwalton.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://seddon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-8298-MPBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bathroom Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 90134.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108160.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05855c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05855c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bathroom replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement bathrooms to 30 properties",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
"name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "25160R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tfoster@arawakwalton.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://seddon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-8298-MPBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bathroom Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 90134.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108160.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}