Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Pitched roof – remove tiles, upgrade insulation, replace roofing sub-membrane, replace tiles. Flat roof – strip existing covering, upgrade insulation, replace roofing sub-membrane, fit synthetic covering.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05855a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047718-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 14:33:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047718-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:33:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05855a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157624",
"name": "Acomb Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Recovering Works to the Martindale Building of Ripon Community Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pitched roof – remove tiles, upgrade insulation, replace roofing sub-membrane, replace tiles. Flat roof – strip existing covering, upgrade insulation, replace roofing sub-membrane, fit synthetic covering.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157624",
"name": "Acomb Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "DL10 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Mercury Road, Gallowfields Trading Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 4TQ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acombconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof Recovering Works to the Martindale Building of Ripon Community Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 192568,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 231081.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:33:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:33:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05855a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157624",
"name": "Acomb Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Recovering Works to the Martindale Building of Ripon Community Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pitched roof – remove tiles, upgrade insulation, replace roofing sub-membrane, replace tiles. Flat roof – strip existing covering, upgrade insulation, replace roofing sub-membrane, fit synthetic covering.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157624",
"name": "Acomb Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "DL10 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Mercury Road, Gallowfields Trading Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 4TQ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acombconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof Recovering Works to the Martindale Building of Ripon Community Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 192568,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 231081.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:33:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}