Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "047640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-11T13:44:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047640-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "Leicester Partnership NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LPT 2025-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mental Health, Children and Young People and Community Healthcare Services including Community Nursing, Mental Health Crisis, CAMHS, Rehabilitation, Physiotherapy and Speech and Language Therapy - (this list isn't exhaustive),\nThis award has been made following PSR's direct award process A.\nServices to be delivered from 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026.\nThis is an existing service to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community, Mental Health and Children & Young People secondary care services in Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Trust providing Mental Health, and Community Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "Leicester Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Glenfield",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall, Leicester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Leicester Partnership NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157536",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glenfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047640-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 358004620,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047640-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047640-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "047640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-11T13:44:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047640-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "Leicester Partnership NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LPT 2025-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mental Health, Children and Young People and Community Healthcare Services including Community Nursing, Mental Health Crisis, CAMHS, Rehabilitation, Physiotherapy and Speech and Language Therapy - (this list isn't exhaustive),\nThis award has been made following PSR's direct award process A.\nServices to be delivered from 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026.\nThis is an existing service to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community, Mental Health and Children & Young People secondary care services in Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Trust providing Mental Health, and Community Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "Leicester Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Glenfield",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall, Leicester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Leicester Partnership NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157536",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glenfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047640-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 358004620,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047640-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}