Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Atamis Spend Analysis tool had been used by the Council since October 2013 to analyse its third party spend and is used to underpin its category management approach to procurement activity. Bespoke data dashboards have been developed during this time. £23,645.39 15/09/2025 - 14/09/2028 3 year contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058501 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047582-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 10:30:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047582-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T11:30:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 23645.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28374.47
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:30:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Atamis Spend Analysis System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Atamis Spend Analysis tool had been used by the Council since October 2013 to analyse its third party spend and is used to underpin its category management approach to procurement\nactivity. Bespoke data dashboards have been developed during this time.\n£23,645.39\n15/09/2025 - 14/09/2028\n3 year contract",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atamis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@atamis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQM-7586-QVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T11:30:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 23645.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28374.47
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:30:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Atamis Spend Analysis System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Atamis Spend Analysis tool had been used by the Council since October 2013 to analyse its third party spend and is used to underpin its category management approach to procurement\nactivity. Bespoke data dashboards have been developed during this time.\n£23,645.39\n15/09/2025 - 14/09/2028\n3 year contract",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atamis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@atamis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQM-7586-QVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}