← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RMBC - ZC - Refurbishment of The Civic Centre

Buyer: Runnymede Borough Council →

BuyerRunnymede Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The Council wishes to appoint one main contractor to undertake the design and subsequent renewal of the following life expired components at their Civic Centre Offices in Addlestone – Roof Renewal, BMS, HVAC, Window Mechanism, Fire Alarm Replacement, Internal decorations, Solar/carbon and energy improvements. The Council have procured a roof and M&E survey and as a result of these surveys, performance specifications have been prepared which are included for pricing within this tender package. The appointed contractor is expected to progress the designs included in the performance specifications through the remaining RIBA Stages.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Refurbishment of The Civic Centre

Statusactive
Value£2,097,361

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058432
Latest release ID083055-2026
Latest release timestampWed Sep 02 2026 12:26:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2026award, contract083055-2026
21 Jan 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate005107-2026
21 Jan 2026award, contract005106-2026
8 Aug 2025tender047279-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083055-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T13:26:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058432",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
    "name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
          "name": "M&J Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RMBC - 038603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "RMBC - ZC - Refurbishment of  The Civic Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to appoint one main contractor to undertake the design and subsequent renewal of the following life expired components at their Civic Centre Offices in Addlestone – Roof Renewal, BMS, HVAC, Window Mechanism, Fire Alarm Replacement, Internal decorations, Solar/carbon and energy improvements.  The Council have procured a roof and M&E survey and as a result of these surveys, performance specifications have been prepared which are included for pricing within this tender package. The appointed contractor is expected to progress the designs included in the performance specifications through the remaining RIBA Stages.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
      "name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Addlestone",
        "postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
      "name": "M&J Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "M&J Group Hammond Road, Elms Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01371473",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "barrypirrie@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Refurbishment of The Civic Centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2097361,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2516833.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083055-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083055-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T13:26:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Sept 2026 · 083055-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083055-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T13:26:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058432",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
    "name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
          "name": "M&J Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RMBC - 038603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "RMBC - ZC - Refurbishment of  The Civic Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to appoint one main contractor to undertake the design and subsequent renewal of the following life expired components at their Civic Centre Offices in Addlestone – Roof Renewal, BMS, HVAC, Window Mechanism, Fire Alarm Replacement, Internal decorations, Solar/carbon and energy improvements.  The Council have procured a roof and M&E survey and as a result of these surveys, performance specifications have been prepared which are included for pricing within this tender package. The appointed contractor is expected to progress the designs included in the performance specifications through the remaining RIBA Stages.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
      "name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Addlestone",
        "postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
      "name": "M&J Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "M&J Group Hammond Road, Elms Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01371473",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "barrypirrie@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Refurbishment of The Civic Centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2097361,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2516833.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083055-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083055-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T13:26:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jan 2026 · 005107-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "005107-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-21T09:43:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058432",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
    "name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Refurbishment of The Civic Centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2097361,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2516833.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005107-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005107-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-21T09:43:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
          "name": "M&J Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "005107-2026",
          "description": "Amended decision date from 15th Jan to 21st Jan."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RMBC - 038603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RMBC - ZC - Refurbishment of  The Civic Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to appoint one main contractor to undertake the design and subsequent renewal of the following life expired components at their Civic Centre Offices in Addlestone – Roof Renewal, BMS, HVAC, Window Mechanism, Fire Alarm Replacement, Internal decorations, Solar/carbon and energy improvements.  The Council have procured a roof and M&E survey and as a result of these surveys, performance specifications have been prepared which are included for pricing within this tender package. The appointed contractor is expected to progress the designs included in the performance specifications through the remaining RIBA Stages.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
      "name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Addlestone",
        "postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Carter",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
      "name": "M&J Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "M&J Group Hammond Road, Elms Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01371473",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "barrypirrie@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jan 2026 · 005106-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005106-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-21T09:42:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058432",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
    "name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Refurbishment of The Civic Centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2097361,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2516833.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005106-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005106-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-21T09:42:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
          "name": "M&J Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RMBC - 038603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RMBC - ZC - Refurbishment of  The Civic Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to appoint one main contractor to undertake the design and subsequent renewal of the following life expired components at their Civic Centre Offices in Addlestone – Roof Renewal, BMS, HVAC, Window Mechanism, Fire Alarm Replacement, Internal decorations, Solar/carbon and energy improvements.  The Council have procured a roof and M&E survey and as a result of these surveys, performance specifications have been prepared which are included for pricing within this tender package. The appointed contractor is expected to progress the designs included in the performance specifications through the remaining RIBA Stages.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
      "name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Addlestone",
        "postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Carter",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01371473",
      "name": "M&J Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "M&J Group Hammond Road, Elms Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01371473",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "barrypirrie@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Aug 2025 · 047279-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "047279-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-08T13:52:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058432",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
    "name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RMBC - 038603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1700000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 2040000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality - 60%\nPrice - 40%\nSee ITT document for full evaluation and award criteria"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refurbishment work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RMBC - ZC - Refurbishment of  The Civic Centre",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1700000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2040000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/seshared/home",
        "description": "Tender documents available online",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "047279-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047279-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-08T13:52:01+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to appoint one main contractor to undertake the design and subsequent renewal of the following life expired components at their Civic Centre Offices in Addlestone – Roof Renewal, BMS, HVAC, Window Mechanism, Fire Alarm Replacement, Internal decorations, Solar/carbon and energy improvements.  The Council have procured a roof and M&E survey and as a result of these surveys, performance specifications have been prepared which are included for pricing within this tender package. The appointed contractor is expected to progress the designs included in the performance specifications through the remaining RIBA Stages.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/seshared/home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
      "name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Addlestone",
        "postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Carter",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}