← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The Prevention and Early Years Schemes collectively work to address health inequalities and support long-term wellbeing in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan by fostering early intervention, community involvement, and fair access to health and sustainability programs. Funded via a grant to support statutory public services, these initiatives focus on promoting healthy lifestyles in pre-schools, using volunteering to reduce social isolation, and improving preventative healthcare access for ethnic minority groups.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Time Credits: Value in the Vale

Statusactive
Value£42,800

Healthy and Sustainable Pre-School Scheme

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Ethnic Minority Engagement

Statusactive
Value£37,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0583f3
Latest release ID073732-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 13 2025 17:10:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2025award, contract073732-2025
8 Aug 2025award, contract047161-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073732-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
          "name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
          "name": "Cardiff Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
          "name": "Cardiff Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCHEME 1: CAV-DIR-(25-26) 86. SCHEME 2: CAV-DIR-(25-26) 87. SCHEME 3: CAV-DIR-(25-26) 88",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prevention and Early Years Schemes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Prevention and Early Years Schemes collectively work to address health inequalities and support long-term wellbeing in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan by fostering early intervention, community involvement, and fair access to health and sustainability programs. Funded via a grant to support statutory public services, these initiatives focus on promoting healthy lifestyles in pre-schools, using volunteering to reduce social isolation, and improving preventative healthcare access for ethnic minority groups.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-coed Road."
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "lowri.crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
      "name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barry",
        "postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contactonevale@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
      "name": "Cardiff Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ardalprocurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Time Credits: Value in the Vale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Healthy and Sustainable Pre-School Scheme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "Ethnic Minority Engagement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073732-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073732-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
          "name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
          "name": "Cardiff Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
          "name": "Cardiff Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCHEME 1: CAV-DIR-(25-26) 86. SCHEME 2: CAV-DIR-(25-26) 87. SCHEME 3: CAV-DIR-(25-26) 88",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prevention and Early Years Schemes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Prevention and Early Years Schemes collectively work to address health inequalities and support long-term wellbeing in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan by fostering early intervention, community involvement, and fair access to health and sustainability programs. Funded via a grant to support statutory public services, these initiatives focus on promoting healthy lifestyles in pre-schools, using volunteering to reduce social isolation, and improving preventative healthcare access for ethnic minority groups.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-coed Road."
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "lowri.crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
      "name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barry",
        "postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contactonevale@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
      "name": "Cardiff Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ardalprocurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Time Credits: Value in the Vale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Healthy and Sustainable Pre-School Scheme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "Ethnic Minority Engagement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Aug 2025 · 047161-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047161-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-08T10:20:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pre-school education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Healthy and Sustainable Pre-School",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047161-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047161-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:20:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
          "name": "Cardiff Council"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Enhanced Time Credit Approach",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51360
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047161-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047161-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:20:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
          "name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85322000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community action programme"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ethnic Minority Engagement ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047161-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047161-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:20:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
          "name": "Cardiff Council"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR-(25-26) 49",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prevention and Early Years Schemes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Prevention and Early Years Schemes collectively work to address health inequalities and support long-term wellbeing in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan by fostering early intervention, community involvement, and fair access to health and sustainability programs. Funded via a grant to support statutory public services, these initiatives focus on promoting healthy lifestyles in pre-schools, using volunteering to reduce social isolation, and improving preventative healthcare access for ethnic minority groups.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "EVANGELINE THORPE",
        "email": "evangeline.thorpe@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921500823"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
      "name": "Cardiff Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff ",
        "postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ardalprocurement@cardiff.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "44 2920873732"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
      "name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barry",
        "postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk/en/index.aspx",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contactonevale@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01446 700111"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}