Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of Hosting and DBA Support for Data Repository - Births and Deaths.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047081-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 18:42:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047081-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T19:42:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosting and DBA Support for Data Repository - Births and Deaths",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Hosting and DBA Support for Data Repository - Births and Deaths.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust Room 110"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBC-2775-WXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hosting and DBA Support for Data Repository - Births and Deaths",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047081-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047081-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T19:42:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T19:42:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosting and DBA Support for Data Repository - Births and Deaths",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Hosting and DBA Support for Data Repository - Births and Deaths.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust Room 110"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBC-2775-WXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hosting and DBA Support for Data Repository - Births and Deaths",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047081-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047081-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T19:42:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}