Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To construct and install 3no Timber Buildings; 2no classrooms and 1no Storeroom with building services, a free standing canopy with coloured roofing along with surfacing and fencing enhancements to the area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065741-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 17:48:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065741-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051611-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047073-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065741-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T18:48:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To construct and install 3no Timber Buildings; 2no classrooms and 1no Storeroom with building services, a free standing canopy with coloured roofing along with surfacing and fencing enhancements to the area.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Earls Barton, Northants",
"postalCode": "NN6 0PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rjdevelopmentsltd@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 294928.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353913.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "A change in material components, variations due to unforeseen circumstances, design or a change of stakeholder requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T18:48:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065741-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T18:48:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To construct and install 3no Timber Buildings; 2no classrooms and 1no Storeroom with building services, a free standing canopy with coloured roofing along with surfacing and fencing enhancements to the area.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Earls Barton, Northants",
"postalCode": "NN6 0PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rjdevelopmentsltd@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 294928.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353913.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "A change in material components, variations due to unforeseen circumstances, design or a change of stakeholder requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T18:48:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051611-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T13:57:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To construct and install 3no Timber Buildings; 2no classrooms and 1no Storeroom with building services, a free standing canopy with clear, opal or coloured roofing along with surfacing and fencing enhancements to the area.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Earls Barton, Northants",
"postalCode": "NN6 0PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rjdevelopmentsltd@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils",
"value": {
"amount": 294928.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353913.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T13:57:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T17:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils",
"value": {
"amount": 294928.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353913.98
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T17:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To construct and install 3no Timber Buildings; 2no classrooms and 1no Storeroom with building services, a free standing canopy with coloured roofing along with surfacing and fencing enhancements to the area.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157351",
"name": "RJ DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Earls Barton, Northants",
"postalCode": "NN6 0PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rjdevelopmentsltd@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}