Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets. The scope of repairs covers categories; • Electrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature) • Motors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator) • Related Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators) Within LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement. This procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance. The direct award justification as follows: Additional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement There are two direct award justifications under this heading, and both allow a contracting authority to award a public contract to an existing supplier. a) A contracting authority may award a public contract to an existing supplier for additional goods, services, or works that are the same or compatible with existing provisions, whether already supplied or contracted to be supplied, if both (i) a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (ii) that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058399 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047806-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 19:39:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047806-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047012-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T20:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4850524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5820629
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T20:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2530503654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets.\nThe scope of repairs covers categories;\n• Electrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature)\n• Motors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator)\n• Related Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators)\nWithin LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement. This procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance.\nThe direct award justification as follows:\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement \nThere are two direct award justifications under this heading, and both allow a contracting authority to award a public contract to an existing supplier.\na) A contracting authority may award a public contract to an existing supplier for additional goods, services, or works that are the same or compatible with existing provisions, whether already supplied or contracted to be supplied, if both (i) a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (ii) that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saranvaithiyalingam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Leopold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electromechrs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205676",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raj@electromechrs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLH-8548-RMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T20:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4850524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5820629
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T20:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2530503654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets.\nThe scope of repairs covers categories;\n• Electrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature)\n• Motors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator)\n• Related Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators)\nWithin LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement. This procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance.\nThe direct award justification as follows:\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement \nThere are two direct award justifications under this heading, and both allow a contracting authority to award a public contract to an existing supplier.\na) A contracting authority may award a public contract to an existing supplier for additional goods, services, or works that are the same or compatible with existing provisions, whether already supplied or contracted to be supplied, if both (i) a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (ii) that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saranvaithiyalingam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Leopold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electromechrs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205676",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raj@electromechrs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLH-8548-RMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:41:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4850524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5820629
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:41:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2530503654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets.\nThe scope of repairs covers categories;\n•\tElectrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature)\n•\tMotors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator)\n•\tRelated Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators)\nWithin LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement. \nThis procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There are two direct award justifications under this heading, and both allow a contracting authority to award a public contract to an existing supplier. \na) A contracting authority may award a public contract to an existing supplier for additional goods, services, or works that are the same or compatible with existing provisions, whether already supplied or contracted to be supplied, if both (i) a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (ii) that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Saran Vaithiyalingam",
"email": "saranvathiyalingam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Leopold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electromechrs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205676",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raj@electromechrs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLH-8548-RMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}