Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
To undertake External Audit independent examination of Sheffield City Councils’ Parks Charity accounts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058392 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047003-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 14:30:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047003-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058392",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charities External Auditor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake External Audit independent examination of Sheffield City Councils’ Parks Charity accounts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newstead House, Pelham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Melvin@rogers-spencer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charities External Auditor",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058392",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charities External Auditor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake External Audit independent examination of Sheffield City Councils’ Parks Charity accounts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newstead House, Pelham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Melvin@rogers-spencer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charities External Auditor",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}