Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046957-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T14:30:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157338",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046957-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157339",
"name": "LIGHT PEER SUPPORT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide 3 x Peer Support Workers and 2 Peer support Co-Ordinators to support Perinatal Mental Health service's service users<br/><br/>The Trust intends to award a contract to the existing provider following PSR direct award option \"C\" The Contract will awarded to Light Perinatal. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The contact will be for 12 months with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months and has a value of £252,703 for the initial 12 months and the potential extension options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health Inequalities and facilitation choice.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll House, 9 Williamson Road, Sheffield, S11 9AR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Perinatal Mental Health",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Perinatal Mental Health Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight on 20th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157338",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Fox",
"email": "dave.fox@shsc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157339",
"name": "LIGHT PEER SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Light Sheffield, Knowle House, 4 Norfolk Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lightsheffield.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08194767",
"legalName": "LIGHT PEER SUPPORT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046957-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 252702.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046957-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Midnight on 20th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The decision maker for this award is Amy Jenkin, Any written representations to be sent to the email address dave.fox@shsc.nhs.uk<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.<br/><br/>The weighting of the key criteria varies with the highest weightings being for Value. See II.2.5 for further information. This criteria is considered of high importance as they are linked to the key metrics of the NHS standard contract under which this sub contract will be let and the terms and conditions under which Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS FT is commissioned by SYICB to deliver this activity. <br/><br/>The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2025 · 046957-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046957-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T14:30:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157338",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046957-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157339",
"name": "LIGHT PEER SUPPORT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide 3 x Peer Support Workers and 2 Peer support Co-Ordinators to support Perinatal Mental Health service's service users<br/><br/>The Trust intends to award a contract to the existing provider following PSR direct award option \"C\" The Contract will awarded to Light Perinatal. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The contact will be for 12 months with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months and has a value of £252,703 for the initial 12 months and the potential extension options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health Inequalities and facilitation choice.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll House, 9 Williamson Road, Sheffield, S11 9AR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Perinatal Mental Health",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Perinatal Mental Health Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight on 20th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157338",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Fox",
"email": "dave.fox@shsc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157339",
"name": "LIGHT PEER SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Light Sheffield, Knowle House, 4 Norfolk Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lightsheffield.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08194767",
"legalName": "LIGHT PEER SUPPORT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046957-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 252702.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046957-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Midnight on 20th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The decision maker for this award is Amy Jenkin, Any written representations to be sent to the email address dave.fox@shsc.nhs.uk<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.<br/><br/>The weighting of the key criteria varies with the highest weightings being for Value. See II.2.5 for further information. This criteria is considered of high importance as they are linked to the key metrics of the NHS standard contract under which this sub contract will be let and the terms and conditions under which Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS FT is commissioned by SYICB to deliver this activity. <br/><br/>The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}