Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Request for Quote from targeted supplier - LSBU is seeking to appoint a specialised contractor to deliver architectural and structural remediation works as a temporary measure to stabilise the remaining chapel structure. (Listed building)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058334 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046834-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 10:34:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046834-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046834-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:34:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058334",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157254",
"name": "Quinn London Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chapel Remedial Works at Southbank Campus LSBU",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Quote from targeted supplier - LSBU is seeking to appoint a specialised contractor to deliver architectural and structural remediation works as a temporary measure to stabilise the remaining chapel structure. (Listed building)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lsbu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurence Few",
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02078157815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157254",
"name": "Quinn London Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@quinnlondon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 703598.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:34:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046834-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:34:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058334",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157254",
"name": "Quinn London Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chapel Remedial Works at Southbank Campus LSBU",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Quote from targeted supplier - LSBU is seeking to appoint a specialised contractor to deliver architectural and structural remediation works as a temporary measure to stabilise the remaining chapel structure. (Listed building)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lsbu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurence Few",
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02078157815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157254",
"name": "Quinn London Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@quinnlondon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 703598.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:34:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}