Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Radio Frequency (RF) Personal Exposure Meters (PEMs) capable of covering 5G Radio Frequencies
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05832b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046812-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 10:05:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046812-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046812-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Level-measuring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157250",
"name": "Fields at Work LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Measuring Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Radio Frequency (RF) Personal Exposure Meters (PEMs) capable of covering 5G Radio Frequencies",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157250",
"name": "Fields at Work LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "8032 Zurich",
"postalCode": "8032 ZURICH",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "Hegibachstrasse 41"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fieldsatwork.ch"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Measuring Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 23321.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27985.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046812-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Level-measuring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157250",
"name": "Fields at Work LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Measuring Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Radio Frequency (RF) Personal Exposure Meters (PEMs) capable of covering 5G Radio Frequencies",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157250",
"name": "Fields at Work LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "8032 Zurich",
"postalCode": "8032 ZURICH",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "Hegibachstrasse 41"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fieldsatwork.ch"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Measuring Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 23321.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27985.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}