← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services

Buyer: ACER TRUST →

BuyerACER TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Acer Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service. The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 05 April 2026. The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Some members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services

Statusactive
Value£1,370,109

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058320
Latest release ID063759-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 14:24:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063759-2026
2 Feb 2026award, contract008926-2026
7 Aug 2025tender046800-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T15:24:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058320",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
    "name": "ACER TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
          "name": "Atlas FM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MPN-10337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Acer Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months.  The contract commencement date is 05 April 2026.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.\nTUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nSome members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
      "name": "ACER TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Matthew Arnold School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.acertrust.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09591931",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "+441256467107"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07144956",
      "name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07144956",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Acer Trust",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "01256467107"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
      "name": "Atlas FM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Datchet",
        "postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riding Court Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atlasfm.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@atlasfm.com",
        "telephone": "0207549 0800"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1370108.75,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1644130.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:24:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063759-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T15:24:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058320",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
    "name": "ACER TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
          "name": "Atlas FM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MPN-10337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Acer Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months.  The contract commencement date is 05 April 2026.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.\nTUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nSome members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
      "name": "ACER TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Matthew Arnold School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.acertrust.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09591931",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "+441256467107"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07144956",
      "name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07144956",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Acer Trust",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "01256467107"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
      "name": "Atlas FM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Datchet",
        "postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riding Court Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atlasfm.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@atlasfm.com",
        "telephone": "0207549 0800"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1370108.75,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1644130.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:24:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2026 · 008926-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008926-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-02T12:38:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058320",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
    "name": "ACER TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1370108.75,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1644130.5
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008926-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008926-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:38:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
          "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MPN-10337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Acer Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months.  The contract commencement date is 05 April 2026.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.\nTUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nSome members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
      "name": "ACER TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Matthew Arnold School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.acertrust.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09591931",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "+441256467107"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07144956",
      "name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07144956",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "01256467107"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
      "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Datchet",
        "postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riding Court House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atlasfm.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Aug 2025 · 046800-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "046800-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T10:43:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058320",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
    "name": "ACER TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "MPN-10337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1250000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 1500000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details of the weightings and evaluation criteria are contained within the documents accompanying this tender."
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details of the weightings and evaluation criteria are contained within the documents accompanying this tender."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1500000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
        "description": "All documents are being provided on publication of this Tender Notice.  They will be hosted, and are freely available, on the In-tend portal for Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "046800-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046800-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:43:41+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Duty to Consider Lots\nAs part of the initial project set up and approval stage of the tender process, Acer Trust discussed with Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited the possibility of splitting the tender into more than one lot/contract. On the basis that Trust/school is on one site it was agreed that lots were not appropriate for this tender process.\nFull details of the description of the process being used are contained within the documents accompanying this tender.\nStage 1 Conditions of participation with evaluation\nSuppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) response. Submissions will be evaluated based on the criteria detailed in the PSQ documentation. A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage.\nStage 2 Invitation to Tender with evaluation\nSuppliers shortlisted to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage will be required to submit their final tender and will be evaluated on the criteria detailed in the ITT documentation. Envisaged shortlist of the three highest scoring bidders to be invited to:\nStage 3 Presentation Day\nStage 4 Assessment Summaries and Publication of Contract Award Notice (commencing 8 working day standstill period)\nStage 5 Publication of Contract Details Notice\nFurther details of the CFP can be found in the documentation accompanying this tender."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2027-08-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Acer Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months.  The contract commencement date is 05 April 2026.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.\nTUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nSome members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Full details of how to submit are contained within the documents accompanying this tender. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09591931",
      "name": "ACER TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Matthew Arnold School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.acertrust.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09591931",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "+441256467107"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07144956",
      "name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07144956",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy managing the tender process for Acer Trust.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ben Jones",
        "email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
        "telephone": "+441256467107"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}