Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Hackney Council is seeking quotations for the Mechanical & Electrical works/installations including the new Meeting Room enclosure in association with the Hackney Central Library FF&E Upgrade works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05831c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046793-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 09:37:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046793-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05831c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPJ-1179-NYMP",
"name": "Pinnacle Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hackney Central Library Mechanical and Electrical Services and Meeting Room Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hackney Council is seeking quotations for the Mechanical & Electrical works/installations including the new Meeting Room enclosure in association with the Hackney Central Library FF&E Upgrade works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalia Frantsuzova",
"email": "natalia.frantsuzova@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8356 2204"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPJ-1179-NYMP",
"name": "Pinnacle Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor Holborn Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPJ-1179-NYMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@pinnaclegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7017 2000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hackney Central Library Mechanical and Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 105632.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126759.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3680",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3680",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Report",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "046793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:37:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Cost",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05831c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPJ-1179-NYMP",
"name": "Pinnacle Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hackney Central Library Mechanical and Electrical Services and Meeting Room Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hackney Council is seeking quotations for the Mechanical & Electrical works/installations including the new Meeting Room enclosure in association with the Hackney Central Library FF&E Upgrade works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalia Frantsuzova",
"email": "natalia.frantsuzova@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8356 2204"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPJ-1179-NYMP",
"name": "Pinnacle Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor Holborn Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPJ-1179-NYMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@pinnaclegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7017 2000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hackney Central Library Mechanical and Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 105632.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126759.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3680",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3680",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Report",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "046793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:37:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Cost",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}