← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of Neptune 3 Rover

Buyer: YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP →

BuyerYORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance of Neptune 3 Rover located at York Hospital

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£12,945

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058292
Latest release ID046560-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 06 2025 13:28:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2025award, contract046560-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046560-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T14:28:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058292",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03669454",
          "name": "STRYKER UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W61515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Neptune 3 Rover",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Neptune 3 Rover located at York Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03669454",
      "name": "STRYKER UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newbury",
        "postalCode": "RG14 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stryker House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stryker.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03669454",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nbycontracts@stryker.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWMT-9647-NRYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12945,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15534
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046560-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046560-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T14:28:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2025 · 046560-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046560-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T14:28:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058292",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03669454",
          "name": "STRYKER UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W61515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Neptune 3 Rover",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Neptune 3 Rover located at York Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03669454",
      "name": "STRYKER UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newbury",
        "postalCode": "RG14 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stryker House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stryker.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03669454",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nbycontracts@stryker.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWMT-9647-NRYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12945,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15534
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046560-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046560-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T14:28:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}