Lot 1
No lot description published.
Direct Award for the contract of Community Equipment Services. The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the current contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0581eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071808-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 17:11:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071808-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052326-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046280-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T17:11:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the contract of Community Equipment Services. The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the current contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award for the contract of Community Equipment Services. The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the incumbent contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwark.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementAdviceTeam@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15570896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonas.Wontumi@ProvideEquipmentHub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-5413-ZDRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional twelve month extension may be enacted, subject to satisfactory performance and confirmation of commissioning intentions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T17:11:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T17:11:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the contract of Community Equipment Services. The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the current contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award for the contract of Community Equipment Services. The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the incumbent contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwark.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementAdviceTeam@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15570896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonas.Wontumi@ProvideEquipmentHub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-5413-ZDRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional twelve month extension may be enacted, subject to satisfactory performance and confirmation of commissioning intentions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T17:11:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052326-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:48:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 11250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional twelve month extension may be enacted, subject to satisfactory performance and confirmation of commissioning intentions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:48:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the contract of Community Equipment Services, The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the current contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementAdviceTeam@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15570896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonas.Wontumi@ProvideEquipmentHub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-5413-ZDRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:27:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 11250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional twelve month extension may be enacted, subject to satisfactory performance and confirmation of commissioning intentions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:27:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Equipment Direct Award",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the contract of Integrated Community Equipment. The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the current contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision, as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award for the contract of Community Equipment Services, The Council needs to make arrangements for emergency provision due to the imminent liquidation of the current contractor. These arrangements will allow for immediate community equipment provision as well as creating the opportunity for an orderly transition from the current provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwark.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementAdviceTeam@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15570896",
"name": "PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15570896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonas.Wontumi@ProvideEquipmentHub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-5413-ZDRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}