Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
Citizen is seeking a contractor to design and construct dwellings at garage infill sites throughout Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0581a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 13:48:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041538-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008562-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tender | 046181-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T14:48:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652806",
"name": "Excelsior Land Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025 - 1063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1063 - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Citizen is seeking a contractor to design and construct dwellings at garage infill sites throughout Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom. \nTo express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal;\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home\nYou will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizenhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derek Green",
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652806",
"name": "Excelsior Land Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towcester",
"postalCode": "NN12 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henge Barn Pury Hill Business Park, Alderton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06652806",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eoin@excelsior-land.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Principal Contractor - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7990000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is the potential for the scope of works to be amended to suit the projects, and if required, additional value may be required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "18 Month initial term + 6 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15739",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15739",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T14:48:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Completion of Program",
"description": "The contractor will have their performance of actual completion measured against the projected timeline.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction and Quality Satisfaction",
"description": "The contractor will be measured on the customer satisfaction scores and quality satisfaction scores. The target is over 4.5 / 5.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Managing Defect Repairs",
"description": "Managing defects during the defects process. All defects completed on time, 100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T14:48:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652806",
"name": "Excelsior Land Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025 - 1063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1063 - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Citizen is seeking a contractor to design and construct dwellings at garage infill sites throughout Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom. \nTo express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal;\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home\nYou will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizenhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derek Green",
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652806",
"name": "Excelsior Land Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towcester",
"postalCode": "NN12 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henge Barn Pury Hill Business Park, Alderton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06652806",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eoin@excelsior-land.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Principal Contractor - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7990000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is the potential for the scope of works to be amended to suit the projects, and if required, additional value may be required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "18 Month initial term + 6 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15739",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15739",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T14:48:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Completion of Program",
"description": "The contractor will have their performance of actual completion measured against the projected timeline.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction and Quality Satisfaction",
"description": "The contractor will be measured on the customer satisfaction scores and quality satisfaction scores. The target is over 4.5 / 5.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Managing Defect Repairs",
"description": "Managing defects during the defects process. All defects completed on time, 100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652806",
"name": "Excelsior Land Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T15:18:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Principal Contractor - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7990000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There is the potential for the scope of works to be amended to suit the projects, and if required, additional value may be required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "18 Month initial term + 6 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:18:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652806",
"name": "Excelsior Land Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025 - 1063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1063 - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Citizen is seeking a contractor to design and construct dwellings at garage infill sites throughout Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom. \nTo express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal;\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home\nYou will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizenhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derek Green",
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06652806",
"name": "Excelsior Land Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towcester",
"postalCode": "NN12 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henge Barn Pury Hill Business Park, Alderton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06652806",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eoin@excelsior-land.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046181-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T14:36:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025 - 1063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 7800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension may be required if there are delays during delivery stage caused by circumstances outside the scope of both Citizen and the contractor"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Tender submissions will be evaluated utilising a Price per Quality Point (PQP) Evaluation mechanism. Through this approach the bidders submitted cost is divided by their total achieved weighted quality points. There are 5 Pass/Fail questions and then the scored quality questions. Also required from the bidders is a completed pricing schedule and a signed form of tender."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Tender submissions will be evaluated utilising a Price per Quality Point (PQP) Evaluation mechanism. Through this approach the bidders submitted cost is divided by their total achieved weighted quality points. There are 5 Pass/Fail questions and then the scored quality questions. Also required from the bidders is a completed pricing schedule and a signed form of tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1063 - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites",
"value": {
"amount": 6500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
"description": "Documents are available via Citizen's E-procurement platform after expressing an interest in the opportunity",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T14:36:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Citizen is seeking a contractor to design and construct dwellings at garage infill sites throughout Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom. \nTo express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal;\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home\nYou will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.",
"riskDetails": "Risk of delay to deliver new dwellings \nUnsatisfactory quality for delivered units\nRisk being unable to acquire required materials\nQuantity of units to be delivered should an unforeseen circumstance arise",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "To be confirmed with the winning contractor - a structured approach may be utilised i.e., invoice at start on site, 50% completion, etc."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizenhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derek Green",
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}