Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
The Elms - Fire door renewal, carry out remedial repairs and consultancy design
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05818e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 13:04:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T14:04:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05818e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157010",
"name": "Rossmark Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05818e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Elms Fire Door Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Elms - Fire door renewal, carry out remedial repairs and consultancy design",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157010",
"name": "Rossmark Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": "ME13 7UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossmark, Gunpowder Works, Off Bysing Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markgorman@rossmark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77289.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92746.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The door repairs and renewals schedules were revised post-tender, and the final scope may change depending on the condition of the doors at the time of installation. Some the secondary classroom doors have been damaged since the March survey, which were not included in the current pricing. If additional damage is identified before the October half-term works commence, costs may increase to accommodate emergency replacements or structural adaptations. \"Elms School is a specialist educational setting, and the scope of works may need to be adjusted to accommodate the specific needs of the site and its users."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T14:04:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T14:04:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05818e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157010",
"name": "Rossmark Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05818e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Elms Fire Door Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Elms - Fire door renewal, carry out remedial repairs and consultancy design",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157010",
"name": "Rossmark Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": "ME13 7UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossmark, Gunpowder Works, Off Bysing Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markgorman@rossmark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77289.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92746.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The door repairs and renewals schedules were revised post-tender, and the final scope may change depending on the condition of the doors at the time of installation. Some the secondary classroom doors have been damaged since the March survey, which were not included in the current pricing. If additional damage is identified before the October half-term works commence, costs may increase to accommodate emergency replacements or structural adaptations. \"Elms School is a specialist educational setting, and the scope of works may need to be adjusted to accommodate the specific needs of the site and its users."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T14:04:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}