Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Madginford PS - KS1 blk roof replacement. Flat roof replacements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058182 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046125-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 12:50:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046125-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046125-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:50:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Madginford PS - KS1 blk roof replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Madginford PS - KS1 blk roof replacement. Flat roof replacements",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Headcorn, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Stonestile Business Park, Stonestile Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bezz@byfordroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147216
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If any unforeseen works are identified as additional works once the project has started on site."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:50:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046125-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:50:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Madginford PS - KS1 blk roof replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Madginford PS - KS1 blk roof replacement. Flat roof replacements",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157009",
"name": "Byford Roofing Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Headcorn, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Stonestile Business Park, Stonestile Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bezz@byfordroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147216
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If any unforeseen works are identified as additional works once the project has started on site."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:50:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}