Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract 1 - 01 April 25 - 30 Sept 25 Offering advice, guidance and support to the Chief Portfolio Officer and the Portfolio Team or others. Playing a role in project and programme teams as requested and where expertise and experience held is relevant. Provision of specialist technical support and insight to HVM Catapult in areas of expertise. Propose and help to secure and/or execute new opportunities and activities as part of the HVM Catapult portfolio. Represent the HVM Catapult when requested in various meetings, workshops or events. Contract 2 - 01 April 25 - 31 March 26 Behind the scenes support for cross-Catapult RTG meetings. Supporting in the development of concepts for Spending Review and other funding mechanisms - MetaMaterials Technology Pull Through, Researchers in Residence continuation, AI and Digital concepts. Supporting Academic Liaison Work Group, including UKRI engagement, weekly meetings and face-to-face workshops Supporting Technology Roadmap development; positioning, stakeholder engagement, workshops. Ad-hoc activities leveraging expertise, knowledge of the HVMC network, and external network
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058152 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046035-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 10:17:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046035-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07708659",
"name": "HIGH VALUE MANUFACTURING CATAPULT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract 1 - 01 April 25 - 30 Sept 25\nOffering advice, guidance and support to the Chief Portfolio Officer and the Portfolio Team or others.\nPlaying a role in project and programme teams as requested and where expertise and experience held is relevant.\nProvision of specialist technical support and insight to HVM Catapult in areas of expertise.\nPropose and help to secure and/or execute new opportunities and activities as part of the HVM Catapult portfolio.\nRepresent the HVM Catapult when requested in various meetings, workshops or events.\nContract 2 - 01 April 25 - 31 March 26\nBehind the scenes support for cross-Catapult RTG meetings.\nSupporting in the development of concepts for Spending Review and other funding mechanisms - MetaMaterials Technology Pull Through, Researchers in Residence continuation, AI and Digital concepts.\nSupporting Academic Liaison Work Group, including UKRI engagement, weekly meetings and face-to-face workshops\nSupporting Technology Roadmap development; positioning, stakeholder engagement, workshops.\nAd-hoc activities leveraging expertise, knowledge of the HVMC network, and external network",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07708659",
"name": "HIGH VALUE MANUFACTURING CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Icentrum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07708659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.murphy@hvm.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLV-4646-XLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windermere, Pinesfield Lane, Trottiscliffe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.hinton@hvm.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windermere, Pinesfield Lane, Trottiscliffe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.hinton@hvm.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult - Portfolio Team",
"value": {
"amount": 71444,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85733.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult Technology Function",
"value": {
"amount": 90504,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108604
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07708659",
"name": "HIGH VALUE MANUFACTURING CATAPULT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract 1 - 01 April 25 - 30 Sept 25\nOffering advice, guidance and support to the Chief Portfolio Officer and the Portfolio Team or others.\nPlaying a role in project and programme teams as requested and where expertise and experience held is relevant.\nProvision of specialist technical support and insight to HVM Catapult in areas of expertise.\nPropose and help to secure and/or execute new opportunities and activities as part of the HVM Catapult portfolio.\nRepresent the HVM Catapult when requested in various meetings, workshops or events.\nContract 2 - 01 April 25 - 31 March 26\nBehind the scenes support for cross-Catapult RTG meetings.\nSupporting in the development of concepts for Spending Review and other funding mechanisms - MetaMaterials Technology Pull Through, Researchers in Residence continuation, AI and Digital concepts.\nSupporting Academic Liaison Work Group, including UKRI engagement, weekly meetings and face-to-face workshops\nSupporting Technology Roadmap development; positioning, stakeholder engagement, workshops.\nAd-hoc activities leveraging expertise, knowledge of the HVMC network, and external network",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07708659",
"name": "HIGH VALUE MANUFACTURING CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Icentrum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07708659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.murphy@hvm.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLV-4646-XLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windermere, Pinesfield Lane, Trottiscliffe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.hinton@hvm.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156961",
"name": "M J Hinton Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windermere, Pinesfield Lane, Trottiscliffe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.hinton@hvm.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult - Portfolio Team",
"value": {
"amount": 71444,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85733.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult Technology Function",
"value": {
"amount": 90504,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108604
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}