Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Minor external and internal works including small power & data, to convert a children's centre space into a safe unit for SEN teaching.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045672-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 13:27:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045672-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045672-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T14:27:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156643",
"name": "GTCI Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conversion works for SEN Satellite Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Minor external and internal works including small power & data, to convert a children's centre space into a safe unit for SEN teaching.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156643",
"name": "GTCI Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A6-A8, Spectrum Business Centre, Anthonys Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bill@gtci.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46400.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46400.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T14:27:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045672-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T14:27:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156643",
"name": "GTCI Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conversion works for SEN Satellite Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Minor external and internal works including small power & data, to convert a children's centre space into a safe unit for SEN teaching.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156643",
"name": "GTCI Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A6-A8, Spectrum Business Centre, Anthonys Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bill@gtci.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46400.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46400.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T14:27:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}