← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Emergency maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles

Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire Council →

BuyerEast Riding of Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles by Dennis Eagle our contracted refuse vehicle supplier due to workshop staff shortages. £75,000 must be delivered at ERYC vehicle workshops.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£75,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056c02
Latest release ID045512-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 04 2025 09:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2025award, contract045512-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045512-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-04T10:18:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03794455",
          "name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DR732407523",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles by Dennis\nEagle our contracted refuse vehicle supplier due to workshop staff shortages. £75,000 must be delivered at ERYC vehicle workshops.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03794455",
      "name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03794455",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045512-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045512-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:18:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2025 · 045512-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045512-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-04T10:18:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03794455",
          "name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DR732407523",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles by Dennis\nEagle our contracted refuse vehicle supplier due to workshop staff shortages. £75,000 must be delivered at ERYC vehicle workshops.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03794455",
      "name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03794455",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045512-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045512-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:18:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}