Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Independent Living Support Service (ILS), delivered by Curo, provides vital housing-related support and community-based interventions that enable older adults to live independently, prevent deterioration in health, and delay or reduce the need for more intensive care services. With an aging population and increasing demand for preventative support, this service plays a crucial role in reducing social isolation, supporting self-care, and ensuring individuals can remain safely in their homes. The service also provides task-based enablement support, financial management guidance, and connections to wider community resources. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date the contract was signed on 28.04.2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056bba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045405-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 16:32:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045405-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045405-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:32:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Living Support Services (Older People)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Independent Living Support Service (ILS), delivered by Curo, provides vital housing-related support and community-based interventions that enable older adults to live independently, prevent deterioration in health, and delay or reduce the need for more intensive care services. \nWith an aging population and increasing demand for preventative support, this service plays a crucial role in reducing social isolation, supporting self-care, and ensuring individuals can remain safely in their homes. The service also provides task-based enablement support, financial management guidance, and connections to wider community resources.\nDue to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date the contract was signed on 28.04.2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Living Support Services (Older People)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210236
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045405-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045405-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:32:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045405-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:32:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Living Support Services (Older People)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Independent Living Support Service (ILS), delivered by Curo, provides vital housing-related support and community-based interventions that enable older adults to live independently, prevent deterioration in health, and delay or reduce the need for more intensive care services. \nWith an aging population and increasing demand for preventative support, this service plays a crucial role in reducing social isolation, supporting self-care, and ensuring individuals can remain safely in their homes. The service also provides task-based enablement support, financial management guidance, and connections to wider community resources.\nDue to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date the contract was signed on 28.04.2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Living Support Services (Older People)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210236
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045405-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045405-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:32:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}