Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED →
This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework Agreement for the further Supply and Support of the current in-service Conmed System 5000 Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators, including the supply of consumables, spares, repairs, maintenance, training and supporting publications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056ba7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041469-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 11:15:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041469-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006297-2026 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045367-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041469-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:15:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "CONMED UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices quotes at ITT stage and used during contract period"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework Agreement for the further Supply and Support of the current in-service Conmed System 5000 Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators, including the supply of consumables, spares, repairs, maintenance, training and supporting publications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single manufacturer",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Lees",
"email": "alisonlees@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "CONMED UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire,",
"postalCode": "SN6 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73/74 Shrivenham Hundred Bus, Park, Majors Road, Watchfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03535936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@conmed.com",
"telephone": "01793787910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuator",
"value": {
"amount": 139830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174787
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:15:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annex A to StOR: Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)",
"description": "Key Performance Indicators",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041469-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:15:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "CONMED UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices quotes at ITT stage and used during contract period"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework Agreement for the further Supply and Support of the current in-service Conmed System 5000 Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators, including the supply of consumables, spares, repairs, maintenance, training and supporting publications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single manufacturer",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Lees",
"email": "alisonlees@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "CONMED UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire,",
"postalCode": "SN6 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73/74 Shrivenham Hundred Bus, Park, Majors Road, Watchfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03535936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@conmed.com",
"telephone": "01793787910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuator",
"value": {
"amount": 139830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174787
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:15:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annex A to StOR: Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)",
"description": "Key Performance Indicators",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006297-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T15:20:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuator",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T15:20:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "CONMED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework Agreement for the further Supply and Support of the current in-service Conmed System 5000 Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators, including the supply of consumables, spares, repairs, maintenance, training and supporting publications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Hunt",
"email": "Jack.Hunt@uk.leidos.com",
"telephone": "+447501748639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "CONMED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN6 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73-76 Shirivenham Hundred Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03535936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisathompson@CONMED.com",
"telephone": "+4401793787910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T16:23:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33169000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuator",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T16:23:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "ConMed UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Support for Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework Agreement for the further Supply and Support of the current in-service Conmed System 5000 Diathermy and Smoke Evacuators, including the supply of consumables, spares, repairs, maintenance, training and supporting publications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "ConMed UK Ltd are the sole providers of equipment support for the CONMED equipment, including servicing, maintenance, repairs, training, spares, test equipment and packaging. Team Leidos is using the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication (with consideration to PA23 Schedule 5 Paragraphs 5-7) on the basis that ConMed UK Ltd are the sole supplier able to provide the required items.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Hunt",
"email": "jack.hunt141@teamleidos.mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03535936",
"name": "ConMed UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN6 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73/74 Shrivenham Hundred Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.conmed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03535936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisathompson@CONMED.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}