Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: York St John University →
Re-roofing of the University's York campus building (Quad South Hall) Including, but not limited to - the removal of a slated roof, insulation and replacing of slates. The repair of coping stones and the treatment of damp issues. The introduction of fire detection and de-stratification fans.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056ba1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 09:09:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067075-2026 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076811-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045354-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "Stoic roofing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Re-roofing of Quad South Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-roofing of the University's York campus building (Quad South Hall) Including, but not limited to - the removal of a slated roof, insulation and replacing of slates. The repair of coping stones and the treatment of damp issues. The introduction of fire detection and de-stratification fans.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "p.revell@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "Stoic roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 5FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Zeno House, Osier Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11206086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Hough",
"email": "tom@stoicroofing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07593 138 484"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "Stoic roofing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Re-roofing of Quad South Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-roofing of the University's York campus building (Quad South Hall) Including, but not limited to - the removal of a slated roof, insulation and replacing of slates. The repair of coping stones and the treatment of damp issues. The introduction of fire detection and de-stratification fans.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "p.revell@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "Stoic roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 5FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Zeno House, Osier Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11206086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Hough",
"email": "tom@stoicroofing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07593 138 484"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T12:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167425",
"name": "Stoic roofing"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Re-roofing of Quad South Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-roofing of the University's York campus building (Quad South Hall) Including, but not limited to - the removal of a slated roof, insulation and replacing of slates. The repair of coping stones and the treatment of damp issues. The introduction of fire detection and de-stratification fans.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996729005",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "p.revell@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167425",
"name": "Stoic roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 5FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Zeno House, Osier Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Hough",
"email": "tom@stoicroofing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07593 138 484"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045354-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ba1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resourcing and capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and environmental impact",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing and overall value for money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Re-roofing of Quad South Hall",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T16:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-roofing of the University's York campus building (Quad South Hall) Including, but not limited to - the removal of a slated roof, insulation and replacing of slates. The repair of coping stones and the treatment of damp issues. The introduction of fire detection and de-stratification fans.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Roof-covering-work./WTXXA4ZRRG\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WTXXA4ZRRG",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "p.revell@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}