Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
The purpose of this Term Service Contract is to deliver a comprehensive program of energy efficiency improvements under the The Warm Homes Local Grant initiative. The contract is designed to address the thermal performance, energy consumption, and sustainability of residential properties by implementing a range of retrofit and renewable energy measures. These improvements aim to enhance the quality of living environments, reduce energy bills, and support the Employer's commitment to achieving the United Kingdom's net-zero carbon emissions targets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 17:00:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074961-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T17:00:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group LTd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Local Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Term Service Contract is to deliver a comprehensive program of energy efficiency improvements under the The Warm Homes Local Grant initiative. The contract is designed to address the thermal performance, energy consumption, and sustainability of residential properties by implementing a range of retrofit and renewable energy measures. These improvements aim to enhance the quality of living environments, reduce energy bills, and support the Employer's commitment to achieving the United Kingdom's net-zero carbon emissions targets.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Dicken",
"email": "rachael.dicken@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group LTd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdale",
"postalCode": "ML69BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warm homes",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:00:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T17:00:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group LTd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Local Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Term Service Contract is to deliver a comprehensive program of energy efficiency improvements under the The Warm Homes Local Grant initiative. The contract is designed to address the thermal performance, energy consumption, and sustainability of residential properties by implementing a range of retrofit and renewable energy measures. These improvements aim to enhance the quality of living environments, reduce energy bills, and support the Employer's commitment to achieving the United Kingdom's net-zero carbon emissions targets.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Dicken",
"email": "rachael.dicken@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group LTd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdale",
"postalCode": "ML69BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warm homes",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:00:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045291-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:00:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are five quality questions. \n1. Key People \n2. Health and Safety \n3. Customer Journey Management \n4. Accreditation Requirements\n5. Management of the Supply Chain "
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value questions "
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Contractor provides a Schedule of Rates "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As stated in the Tender Documents:\nSuppliers must pass the Standard Selection Questionnaire "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Local Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"description": "Tenders to download Tender Documents from the Councils EProcurement system. Any issues accessing or locating the information please contact:\nmichael.parsons@arcadis.com\nnat.parsons@arcadis.com ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:00:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " The purpose of this Term Service Contract is to deliver a comprehensive program of energy efficiency improvements under the The Warm Homes Local Grant initiative. The contract is designed to address the thermal performance, energy consumption, and sustainability of residential properties by implementing a range of retrofit and renewable energy measures. These improvements aim to enhance the quality of living environments, reduce energy bills, and support the Employer's commitment to achieving the United Kingdom's net-zero carbon emissions targets. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Parsons ",
"email": "michael.parsons@arcadis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}