Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation →
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Facilities Management services for the University of Hertfordshire. Contract value = Anticipated annual value £8.8m, offering a contract for 3 years with the option to extend 1 plus 1 on both parties’ agreement. It is intended that the Facilities Management Services will be let in 1 Lot. The University of Hertfordshire are tendering the Facilities Management Services, to include Maintenance and Engineering, Building Fabric, Cleaning, Security, Waste, Horticulture and Pest Control. The University has a range of buildings, of varying ages within their portfolio, sat within a semi-rural setting. The University is looking for an experienced service partner who ideally is familiar with operating Facilities Management contracts within the Higher Education sector. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013588766
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012435-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 14:05:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012435-2026 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045252-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T14:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 33092295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39710754
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 1 plus 1 on both parties’ agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:05:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "University of Hertfordshire : Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Facilities Management services for the University of Hertfordshire.\nContract value = Anticipated annual value £8.8m, offering a contract for 3 years with the option to extend 1 plus 1 on both parties’ agreement. \nIt is intended that the Facilities Management Services will be let in 1 Lot.\nThe University of Hertfordshire are tendering the Facilities Management Services, to include Maintenance and Engineering, Building Fabric, Cleaning, Security, Waste, Horticulture and Pest Control. The University has a range of buildings, of varying ages within their portfolio, sat within a semi-rural setting.\nThe University is looking for an experienced service partner who ideally is familiar with operating Facilities Management contracts within the Higher Education sector.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013588766",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COLLEGE LANE, HATFIELD"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deecooper@litmusfm.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGC-2499-CDCL",
"name": "LitmusFM",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Park Place"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGC-2499-CDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing tender process in collaboration with University",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmusfm.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Oak.HamiltonHill@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T14:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 33092295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39710754
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 1 plus 1 on both parties’ agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:05:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "University of Hertfordshire : Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Facilities Management services for the University of Hertfordshire.\nContract value = Anticipated annual value £8.8m, offering a contract for 3 years with the option to extend 1 plus 1 on both parties’ agreement. \nIt is intended that the Facilities Management Services will be let in 1 Lot.\nThe University of Hertfordshire are tendering the Facilities Management Services, to include Maintenance and Engineering, Building Fabric, Cleaning, Security, Waste, Horticulture and Pest Control. The University has a range of buildings, of varying ages within their portfolio, sat within a semi-rural setting.\nThe University is looking for an experienced service partner who ideally is familiar with operating Facilities Management contracts within the Higher Education sector.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013588766",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COLLEGE LANE, HATFIELD"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deecooper@litmusfm.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGC-2499-CDCL",
"name": "LitmusFM",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Park Place"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGC-2499-CDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing tender process in collaboration with University",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmusfm.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Oak.HamiltonHill@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045252-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31680000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract for 3 years with the option to extend 1 plus 1 on both parties’ agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University of Hertfordshire : Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31680000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "PSQ followed by RFP"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Facilities Management services for the University of Hertfordshire.\nContract value = Anticipated annual value £8.8m, offering a contract for 3 years with the option to extend 1 plus 1 on both parties’ agreement. \nIt is intended that the Facilities Management Services will be let in 1 Lot.\nThe University of Hertfordshire are tendering the Facilities Management Services, to include Maintenance and Engineering, Building Fabric, Cleaning, Security, Waste, Horticulture and Pest Control. The University has a range of buildings, of varying ages within their portfolio, sat within a semi-rural setting.\nThe University is looking for an experienced service partner who ideally is familiar with operating Facilities Management contracts within the Higher Education sector.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-HATFIELD:-Facilities-management-services./K3RX7K4WME\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K3RX7K4WME",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COLLEGE LANE, HATFIELD"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWL-7636-TRBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deecooper@litmusfm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}