← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Henton Road Play Area Upgrade

Buyer: Edwinstowe Parish Council →

BuyerEdwinstowe Parish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Upgrade of a well used village children's play area

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£72,000
Contract periodFrom 24 Nov 2025 to 21 Dec 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056b2a
Latest release ID062767-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 07 2025 09:43:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Oct 2025award, contract062767-2025
1 Aug 2025tender045150-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062767-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
    "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37535100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Swings"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground swings"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground climbing apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535230",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground merry go rounds"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground slides"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535250",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground see saws"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 72000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 86400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062767-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062767-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
          "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Henton Road Play Area Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Upgrade of a well used village children's play area",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
      "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
      "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04455803",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Oct 2025 · 062767-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062767-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
    "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37535100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Swings"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground swings"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground climbing apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535230",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground merry go rounds"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground slides"
            },
            {
              "id": "37535250",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground see saws"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 72000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 86400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062767-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062767-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
          "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Henton Road Play Area Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Upgrade of a well used village children's play area",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
      "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04455803",
      "name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicestershire",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04455803",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Aug 2025 · 045150-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "045150-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T11:42:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
    "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 75000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 90000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37535200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Playground equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Henton Road Play Area Upgrade",
    "value": {
      "amount": 75000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "045150-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045150-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:42:49+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Upgrade of equipment to a well-used play area",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk\nwww.edwinstowe.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
      "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}