Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Nowrich, North Walsham, Sheringham and Holt £225338
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045101-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 09:52:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045101-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045101-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:52:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Norwich, North Walsham, Sheringham and Holt",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Nowrich, North Walsham, Sheringham and Holt\n£225338",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holt",
"postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holt",
"postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "55B evening journeys Norwich-North Walsham",
"value": {
"amount": 112669,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112669
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:52:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "44A/44 evening journeys Norwich-Sheringham-Holt",
"value": {
"amount": 112669,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112669
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:52:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045101-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:52:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Norwich, North Walsham, Sheringham and Holt",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Nowrich, North Walsham, Sheringham and Holt\n£225338",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holt",
"postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156621",
"name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holt",
"postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "55B evening journeys Norwich-North Walsham",
"value": {
"amount": 112669,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112669
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:52:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "44A/44 evening journeys Norwich-Sheringham-Holt",
"value": {
"amount": 112669,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112669
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:52:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}