TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Assisted Conception Services

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Provision of Assisted Conception Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.4Bids / Report
88.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
PHYSIOLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS LTDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 36 active published awards; 34 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
PHYSIOLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS LTD1 win£0
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published31 Jul 2025, 16:00 BST
Last source update31 Jul 2025, 16:00 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056a7e
What is being bought
Provision of Assisted Conception Services.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    31 Jul 2025, 16:00 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    31 Jul 2025, 16:00 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    31 Jul 2025, 16:00 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. This is a zero-value contract and is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent upon the activity delivered. Therefore, this notice outlines a total contract value of £0.01. A range of local tariff prices apply to this contract. The contract will commence on 1 July 2025 for a period of 3-years with an option to extend for a further period of 2-years. This is an existing service and the providers are existing providers of Assisted Conception Services to the ICB.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    31 Jul 2025, 16:00 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Contract active
    Signed 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  8. Contract active
    Signed 18 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  9. Contract active
    Signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  10. Contract active
    Signed 7 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  11. Contract active
    Signed 1 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Fertility Bristol Limited T/A BCRM - Bristol Centre for Reproductive Medicine
Not published · Not published · active
Care Fertility
Not published · Not published · active
CREATE Fertility
Not published · Not published · active
London Women's Clinic
Not published · Not published · active
OXFORD FERTILITY LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£0 · signed 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 18 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 7 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 1 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QR1
View buyer profile
  • NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QR1
    Shire Hall, Westgate Street, Gloucester, UKK13, GL12TG
  • CREATE Fertility
    supplier

    GB-COH: 04103133
    Dunstan House, 14a St Cross Street, London, UKI, EC1N 8XA
  • Care Fertility
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05423241
    John Webster House, 6 Lawrence Drive, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, UKF14, NG8 6PZ
  • Fertility Bristol Limited T/A BCRM - Bristol Centre for Reproductive Medicine
    supplier

    GB-COH: 10946488
    Freshford House, Redcliffe Way, Bristol, UKK11, BS1 6NL
  • London Women's Clinic
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05535681
    113-115 Harley Street, London, UKI, W1G 6AP
  • NHS England
    reviewBody

    Leeds
  • TFP Oxford Fertility
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05311146
    8000 Alec Issigonis Way, ARC North, Oxford, UKJ14, OX4 2HW
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. As per the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and guidance, the contract has been awarded.