Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provide Project Management support support for the above scheme as per the recent competitive tender process
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044793-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 13:27:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044793-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:27:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXF",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09685365",
"name": "EDGEPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SDEC Expansion / Therapy Services Relocation Project Management Fee bid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide Project Management support support for the above scheme as per the recent competitive tender process",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXF",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and Education Centre, Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Hattersley",
"email": "daniel.hattersley@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09685365",
"name": "EDGEPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edge Third Floor, The Birkin Building,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgeps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09685365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@edgeps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWZ-2414-BYGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:27:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:27:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXF",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09685365",
"name": "EDGEPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SDEC Expansion / Therapy Services Relocation Project Management Fee bid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide Project Management support support for the above scheme as per the recent competitive tender process",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXF",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and Education Centre, Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Hattersley",
"email": "daniel.hattersley@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09685365",
"name": "EDGEPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edge Third Floor, The Birkin Building,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgeps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09685365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@edgeps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWZ-2414-BYGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:27:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}