Lot 1
No lot description published.
Deliverables: Hosting, technical and commercial support for: Health for Teens (Kent local area site): Support for up to 5 users Includes: Hosting and infrastructure Technical support (1st-3rd line) Application support Training and consultancy (if required) Quarterly performance reviews Data analytics and reporting
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044711-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 11:25:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044711-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044711-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:25:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C371013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Health for Teens Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliverables: \nHosting, technical and commercial support for:\nHealth for Teens (Kent local area site): \nSupport for up to 5 users\nIncludes:\nHosting and infrastructure\nTechnical support (1st-3rd line)\nApplication support\nTraining and consultancy (if required)\nQuarterly performance reviews\nData analytics and reporting",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Sherwood",
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust Room 110"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBC-2775-WXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Health for Teens Website",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Provision is included for the addition of further licences to enable expansion of services into additional geographical areas as required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:25:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044711-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:25:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C371013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Health for Teens Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliverables: \nHosting, technical and commercial support for:\nHealth for Teens (Kent local area site): \nSupport for up to 5 users\nIncludes:\nHosting and infrastructure\nTechnical support (1st-3rd line)\nApplication support\nTraining and consultancy (if required)\nQuarterly performance reviews\nData analytics and reporting",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Sherwood",
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust Room 110"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBC-2775-WXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Health for Teens Website",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Provision is included for the addition of further licences to enable expansion of services into additional geographical areas as required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:25:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}