Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Remodelling to floor plans, creating new classrooms, breakout rooms, sensory rooms, changing room, medical room, reception, staff room, and toilets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044627-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 09:46:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044627-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156339",
"name": "AN Contract services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sulivan School Remodelling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remodelling to floor plans, creating new classrooms, breakout rooms, sensory rooms, changing room, medical room, reception, staff room, and toilets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156339",
"name": "AN Contract services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ancontractservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ancontractservicesltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "0207 127 5148"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750502.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156339",
"name": "AN Contract services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sulivan School Remodelling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remodelling to floor plans, creating new classrooms, breakout rooms, sensory rooms, changing room, medical room, reception, staff room, and toilets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156339",
"name": "AN Contract services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ancontractservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ancontractservicesltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "0207 127 5148"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750502.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}