Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
Peterborough City Council is responsible for the installation of festive lights and works closely with other agencies to deliver different activities/events during the festive period to encourage residents, visitors and families into the city centre during this period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044614-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 09:28:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044614-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044614-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:28:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "LIGHTING & ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGY EXPERIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Festive Light Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peterborough City Council is responsible for the installation of festive lights and works closely with other agencies to deliver different activities/events during the festive period to encourage residents, visitors and families into the city centre during this period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "LIGHTING & ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGY EXPERIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Farrington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lite-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04246192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@lite-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZH-3312-THJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Festive Lights Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 86850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044614-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044614-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:28:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044614-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:28:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "LIGHTING & ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGY EXPERIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Festive Light Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peterborough City Council is responsible for the installation of festive lights and works closely with other agencies to deliver different activities/events during the festive period to encourage residents, visitors and families into the city centre during this period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "LIGHTING & ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGY EXPERIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Farrington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lite-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04246192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@lite-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZH-3312-THJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Festive Lights Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 86850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044614-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044614-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:28:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}