Lot 1
No lot description published.
The development of a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve focusing on the scaling up of a systems’ Optimal Handed Care. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969839067
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044597-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 09:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044597-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044597-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156331",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High Impact Change Model – Scaling Up Optimal Handed Care in Local Health and Social Care Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The development of a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve focusing on the scaling up of a systems’ Optimal Handed Care.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969839067",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156331",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Tollgate, Stanbridge Earls"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.russell@healthintegrationpartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81372
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044597-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156331",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High Impact Change Model – Scaling Up Optimal Handed Care in Local Health and Social Care Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The development of a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve focusing on the scaling up of a systems’ Optimal Handed Care.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969839067",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156331",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Tollgate, Stanbridge Earls"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.russell@healthintegrationpartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81372
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}