Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme. The desired programme outcomes for Year 4 of the programme (2025-2026) are: A. Ensure Ukrainian refugees in Harrow are: • Receiving the £200 welcome payment on arriving in Harrow • Aware of the support and services available to them and know where to turn for support if they need to • Supported with access to services (including transition to E-Visa and Ukraine Permission Extension Scheme) and transition to independent living • Informed of changes to the Homes for Ukraine Scheme • Sponsors meet thank you payments eligibility • Making friends, experience a sense of belonging and build a support network B. Ensure voluntary and community organisations working in Harrow are resilient and equipped to responding and dealing with new and emerging priorities to support Harrow residents. Other core deliverables: - Allocate a case worker to work with each Ukrainian refugee who would support them with all the appointments and applications etc they needed to settle in Harrow such as GP registration, school places, welfare services etc. - Ensure that all required home visits to the sponsor households to check in on Ukrainian arrivals are completed as per government requirements. - Provide free translation and interpretation. - Make referrals to services and activities (in the network, community, or Council) to support their integration - Conduct a review every 6 months to identify emerging needs in relation to the Ukrainian Crisis and the Eastern European communities in Harrow to inform future community engagement and development strategies - Allocate a designated case worker for all rematching cases - Allocate a designated case worker for all Housing enquiries to enable transition into independent living in the community.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044585-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 08:52:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044585-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044585-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156328",
"name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes for Ukraine Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme. The desired programme outcomes for Year 4 of the programme (2025-2026) are: \nA.\tEnsure Ukrainian refugees in Harrow are:\n•\tReceiving the £200 welcome payment on arriving in Harrow\n•\tAware of the support and services available to them and know where to turn for support if they need to\n•\tSupported with access to services (including transition to E-Visa and Ukraine Permission Extension Scheme) and transition to independent living\n•\tInformed of changes to the Homes for Ukraine Scheme\n•\tSponsors meet thank you payments eligibility\n•\tMaking friends, experience a sense of belonging and build a support network\nB.\tEnsure voluntary and community organisations working in Harrow are resilient and equipped to responding and dealing with new and emerging priorities to support Harrow residents.\nOther core deliverables: \n-\tAllocate a case worker to work with each Ukrainian refugee who would support them with all the appointments and applications etc they needed to settle in Harrow such as GP registration, school places, welfare services etc. \n-\tEnsure that all required home visits to the sponsor households to check in on Ukrainian arrivals are completed as per government requirements. \n-\tProvide free translation and interpretation.\n-\tMake referrals to services and activities (in the network, community, or Council) to support their integration\n-\tConduct a review every 6 months to identify emerging needs in relation to the Ukrainian Crisis and the Eastern European communities in Harrow to inform future community engagement and development strategies\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all rematching cases\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all Housing enquiries to enable transition into independent living in the community.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156328",
"name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SEIDS Hub, Empire Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ro-eehub.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044585-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044585-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044585-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156328",
"name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes for Ukraine Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme. The desired programme outcomes for Year 4 of the programme (2025-2026) are: \nA.\tEnsure Ukrainian refugees in Harrow are:\n•\tReceiving the £200 welcome payment on arriving in Harrow\n•\tAware of the support and services available to them and know where to turn for support if they need to\n•\tSupported with access to services (including transition to E-Visa and Ukraine Permission Extension Scheme) and transition to independent living\n•\tInformed of changes to the Homes for Ukraine Scheme\n•\tSponsors meet thank you payments eligibility\n•\tMaking friends, experience a sense of belonging and build a support network\nB.\tEnsure voluntary and community organisations working in Harrow are resilient and equipped to responding and dealing with new and emerging priorities to support Harrow residents.\nOther core deliverables: \n-\tAllocate a case worker to work with each Ukrainian refugee who would support them with all the appointments and applications etc they needed to settle in Harrow such as GP registration, school places, welfare services etc. \n-\tEnsure that all required home visits to the sponsor households to check in on Ukrainian arrivals are completed as per government requirements. \n-\tProvide free translation and interpretation.\n-\tMake referrals to services and activities (in the network, community, or Council) to support their integration\n-\tConduct a review every 6 months to identify emerging needs in relation to the Ukrainian Crisis and the Eastern European communities in Harrow to inform future community engagement and development strategies\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all rematching cases\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all Housing enquiries to enable transition into independent living in the community.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156328",
"name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SEIDS Hub, Empire Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ro-eehub.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044585-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044585-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}