Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
West Sussex County Council's Technology Enabled Care service provision. The Technology Enabled Care service supports individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. This service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078352-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 09:57:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078352-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046441-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044240-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:57:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Sussex County Council's Technology Enabled Care service provision. The Technology Enabled Care service supports individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. This service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The continuation of the Technology Enabled Care services is strictly necessary to ensure the safety, wellbeing, and independence of vulnerable individuals, including elderly residents and those with disabilities. These services are critical to preventing hospital admissions, safeguarding lives, and supporting independent living. The urgency has arisen due to an unexpected termination of the existing contract, which has resulted in an immediate cessation of services. This event was unforeseen and occurred without prior warning, leaving the Council insufficient time to conduct a compliant competitive procedure. The situation is unavoidable and demands immediate action to prevent serious harm to service users who rely on the service for emergency support and daily monitoring. Given the abrupt nature of the existing contract termination, any delay in appointing a replacement Provider would result in a critical gap in this provision, exposing vulnerable individuals to significant risk. The urgency has not arisen due to any delay, omission, or poor planning on the part of the Council. The current contract termination and immediate cessation of services was unforeseen and outside the Council's control.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nutsey Lane, Calmore Industrial Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@livitylife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4048800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4858560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a 12 month extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:57:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:57:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Sussex County Council's Technology Enabled Care service provision. The Technology Enabled Care service supports individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. This service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The continuation of the Technology Enabled Care services is strictly necessary to ensure the safety, wellbeing, and independence of vulnerable individuals, including elderly residents and those with disabilities. These services are critical to preventing hospital admissions, safeguarding lives, and supporting independent living. The urgency has arisen due to an unexpected termination of the existing contract, which has resulted in an immediate cessation of services. This event was unforeseen and occurred without prior warning, leaving the Council insufficient time to conduct a compliant competitive procedure. The situation is unavoidable and demands immediate action to prevent serious harm to service users who rely on the service for emergency support and daily monitoring. Given the abrupt nature of the existing contract termination, any delay in appointing a replacement Provider would result in a critical gap in this provision, exposing vulnerable individuals to significant risk. The urgency has not arisen due to any delay, omission, or poor planning on the part of the Council. The current contract termination and immediate cessation of services was unforeseen and outside the Council's control.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nutsey Lane, Calmore Industrial Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@livitylife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4048800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4858560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a 12 month extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:57:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:23:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 4048800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4858560
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:23:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Sussex County Council's Technology Enabled Care service provision. The Technology Enabled Care service supports individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. This service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contract Management Team",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nutsey Lane, Calmore Industrial Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@livitylife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:43:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 4048800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4858560
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:43:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Sussex County Council's Technology Enabled Care service provision. The Technology Enabled Care service supports individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. This service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The continuation of the Technology Enabled Care services is strictly necessary to ensure the safety, wellbeing, and independence of vulnerable individuals, including elderly residents and those with disabilities. These services are critical to preventing hospital admissions, safeguarding lives, and supporting independent living. The urgency has arisen due to an unexpected termination of the existing contract, which has resulted in an immediate cessation of services. This event was unforeseen and occurred without prior warning, leaving the Council insufficient time to conduct a compliant competitive procedure. The situation is unavoidable and demands immediate action to prevent serious harm to service users who rely on the service for emergency support and daily monitoring. Given the abrupt nature of the existing contract termination, any delay in appointing a replacement Provider would result in a critical gap in this provision, exposing vulnerable individuals to significant risk. The urgency has not arisen due to any delay, omission, or poor planning on the part of the Council. The current contract termination and immediate cessation of services was unforeseen and outside the Council’s control.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contract Management Team",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "Livity Life Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nutsey Lane, Calmore Industrial Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@livitylife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}