Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED →
Additional 60 loan working devices and continuation of contract with 87 devices.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056870 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019198-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 16:58:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019198-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044016-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:58:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Loan Working Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional 60 loan working devices and continuation of contract with 87 devices.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 0285 700"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reliancehightech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025063",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@reliancehightech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNV-6466-BTGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41636.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If Technology is still viable. We can buy replacements for lost equipment/devices. We can contract for more devices if need increases."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If technoloy continues to viable then it is possible contract will be extended."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:58:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:58:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Loan Working Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional 60 loan working devices and continuation of contract with 87 devices.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 0285 700"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reliancehightech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025063",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@reliancehightech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNV-6466-BTGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41636.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If Technology is still viable. We can buy replacements for lost equipment/devices. We can contract for more devices if need increases."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If technoloy continues to viable then it is possible contract will be extended."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:58:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044016-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T17:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41636.16
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "As above option would be to extend for 1 year only. Circumstances would be continuity of service. Handover, etc., to possible new service provider."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Reason is with regards to the technology and the transfer of information to another supplier. We may also want to extend the newer 60 devices and not the 87 older devices - VFM, continuity of service, no break in covering staff H&S."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T17:12:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Loan Working Devices and Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Justification for Direct Award under the Procurement Act 2023\nTitle: Provision of Lone Working Devices and Monitoring Services - Reliance High-Tech Ltd\nContract Value: £41,636.16 (over 3 years)\nContracting Authority: Phoenix Community Housing \nSupplier: Reliance High-Tech Ltd\n1. Background and Requirement\nPhoenix currently uses Reliance High-Tech Ltd to provide lone worker monitoring services for 87 staff devices. These services are essential to ensure the safety and wellbeing of employees working alone or in potentially high-risk environments. The current devices and service arrangements are embedded in our operational protocols.\nTo meet increased operational demand, we require an additional 60 devices, bringing the total number to 147. The supplier will continue to monitor and support all devices remotely and provide replacements on a like-for-like basis. Devices will be delivered to the Green Man Offices.\n2. Procurement Act 2023 Justification for Direct Award\nThis contract falls below the threshold for full competitive tendering under the Procurement Act 2023. However, we are providing this justification in line with principles of transparency, value for money, and operational continuity. \nThe proposed direct award is justified under Section 41(3) (below-threshold contracts) and Section 43 (direct award circumstances) due to:\nContinuity of Service (Section 43(1)(a) - Technical Compatibility): The continued use of the same supplier avoids disruptions and compatibility issues between monitoring systems, devices, and user training. Introducing a different supplier at this stage would result in dual systems, increased cost, and complexity.\nLow Contract Value: The total contract value (£41,636.16 over three years) is significantly below the relevant threshold for goods and services (£213,477 incl. VAT as of 2025). \nUrgency and Operational Necessity: The additional 60 devices are urgently required to meet staff safety obligations, and a change in provider would require a procurement and implementation lead time that poses risk to operational continuity and staff welfare.\n3. Contract Details\nDuration: 3 years\nMonthly Value: £1,156.56\nAnnual Value: £13,878.72\nTotal Value: £41,636.16\nDevices Covered: 87 existing (with replacements) + 60 new = 147 total\nDelivery Location: Phoenix Community Housing Office \nSupport: Remote monitoring and technical support\n4. Value for Money and Risk Management\nReliance High-Tech Ltd has demonstrated consistent performance and responsiveness during the current term. The proposed pricing for the expanded service is competitive and offers continuity with no retraining or dual-system costs. The risk of disruption from changing supplier is disproportionate to the potential marginal savings from a retender.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Holland",
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447515605021"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reliancehightech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025063",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@reliancehightech.co.uk",
"telephone": "08008407121"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNV-6466-BTGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}