Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St Helens College →
Supply of software and support for Century FE Core access tier 8 solution
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056826 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043896-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 13:17:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043896-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043896-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T14:17:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056826",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155983",
"name": "Century Tech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of software and support for Century FE Core access tier 8 solution",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155983",
"name": "Century Tech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Alfred Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lily.mcintosh@century.tech"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of software",
"value": {
"amount": 49725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59670
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Subscriptions to meet academic need"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T14:17:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043896-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T14:17:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056826",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155983",
"name": "Century Tech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of software and support for Century FE Core access tier 8 solution",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155983",
"name": "Century Tech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Alfred Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lily.mcintosh@century.tech"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of software",
"value": {
"amount": 49725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59670
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Subscriptions to meet academic need"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T14:17:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}