Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Rental of 2 x TEG6 machines for 12 months from 1.5.25 to 30.4.26. £12,480.00 ex VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043779-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 10:24:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043779-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T11:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155955",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Haemonetics - Rental of 2 x TEG6 Machines for HRI - Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rental of 2 x TEG6 machines for 12 months from 1.5.25 to 30.4.26. £12,480.00 ex VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garry Newton",
"email": "garry.newton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155955",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House 373-375 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Haemonetics - Rental of 2 x TEG6 Machines for HRI - Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 12480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:24:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T11:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155955",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Haemonetics - Rental of 2 x TEG6 Machines for HRI - Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rental of 2 x TEG6 machines for 12 months from 1.5.25 to 30.4.26. £12,480.00 ex VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garry Newton",
"email": "garry.newton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155955",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House 373-375 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Haemonetics - Rental of 2 x TEG6 Machines for HRI - Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 12480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:24:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}