← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NCC1594 Ravensmede Render Replacement

Buyer: Northumberland County Council →

BuyerNorthumberland County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£183,292

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0566fd
Latest release ID064238-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 10 2025 13:56:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Oct 2025award, contract064238-2025
28 Jul 2025tender043423-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064238-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
    "name": "Northumberland County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
          "name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NCC1594 Ravensmede Render Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
      "name": "Northumberland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Morpeth",
        "postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "natalie.robinson@northumberland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
      "name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bellshill",
        "postalCode": "ML4 3NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Belgrave Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warmhouseltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC607877",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@warmhouseltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCQ-2526-CQWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 183292.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219950.48
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064238-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064238-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Oct 2025 · 064238-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064238-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
    "name": "Northumberland County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
          "name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NCC1594 Ravensmede Render Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
      "name": "Northumberland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Morpeth",
        "postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "natalie.robinson@northumberland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
      "name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bellshill",
        "postalCode": "ML4 3NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Belgrave Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warmhouseltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC607877",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@warmhouseltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCQ-2526-CQWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 183292.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219950.48
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064238-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064238-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2025 · 043423-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "043423-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T12:29:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
    "name": "Northumberland County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality - 30%\nPrice - 70%\nDocumentation can be found at https://www.nepo.org/open\nReference for project - OPEN20251349"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NCC1594 Ravensmede Render Replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "043423-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043423-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-28T12:29:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX.\nDocumentation can be found at https://www.nepo.org/open\nReference for project - OPEN20251349",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-20T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission electronically via the below Open portal will only be accepted.\nDocumentation can be found at https://www.nepo.org/open\nReference for project - OPEN20251349",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
      "name": "Northumberland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Morpeth",
        "postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "natalie.robinson@northumberland.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}