Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA →
The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive property appraisal. The property appraisal will address the six facets of physical condition, statutory compliance, space utilisation, functional suitability, quality and environmental performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05663d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 08:52:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048454-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041159-2026 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tender | 043117-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:52:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05663d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "Atkins Realis PPS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Asset Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive property appraisal. The property appraisal will address the six facets of physical condition, statutory compliance, space utilisation, functional suitability, quality and environmental performance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "Atkins Realis PPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndigenousProcurement@atkinsrealis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Asset Appraisal",
"value": {
"amount": 98420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:52:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:52:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05663d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "Atkins Realis PPS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Asset Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive property appraisal. The property appraisal will address the six facets of physical condition, statutory compliance, space utilisation, functional suitability, quality and environmental performance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "Atkins Realis PPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndigenousProcurement@atkinsrealis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Asset Appraisal",
"value": {
"amount": 98420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:52:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-05T15:31:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05663d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118104
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:31:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "Atkins Realis PPS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Asset Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive property appraisal. The property appraisal will address the six facets of physical condition, statutory compliance, space utilisation, functional suitability, quality and environmental performance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "Atkins Realis PPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndigenousProcurement@atkinsrealis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043117-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T12:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05663d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 70%, Pricing 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Asset Appraisal",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T12:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive property appraisal. The property appraisal will address the six facets of physical condition, statutory compliance, space utilisation, functional suitability, quality and environmental performance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofcumbria",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}