Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The tender is for a roof replacement to the main school block at West Park Primary School.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056632 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043092-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 10:59:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043092-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T11:59:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1896-TMQN",
"name": "LWJ Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "B969 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B969 – Provision of Flat Roof Replacement to West Park Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The tender is for a roof replacement to the main school block at West Park Primary School.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1896-TMQN",
"name": "LWJ Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP32 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 22, hillside Business Park, Kempson Way "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1896-TMQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew@lwj-solutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "B969 – Provision of Flat Roof Replacement to West Park Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 258510,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310211.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043092-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043092-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:59:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T11:59:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1896-TMQN",
"name": "LWJ Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "B969 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B969 – Provision of Flat Roof Replacement to West Park Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The tender is for a roof replacement to the main school block at West Park Primary School.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1896-TMQN",
"name": "LWJ Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP32 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 22, hillside Business Park, Kempson Way "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1896-TMQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew@lwj-solutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "B969 – Provision of Flat Roof Replacement to West Park Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 258510,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310211.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043092-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043092-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:59:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}