← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IWM London Masterplan Refresh

Buyer: Imperial War Museums →

BuyerImperial War Museums
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Refresh of the IWM London Masterplan, to include strategic definition and feasibility, key assessments and modelling.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFoster + Partners delivered the IWM London Masterplan in 2010, with an update in 2016, the principles of which have guided all subsequent work on the building in Lambeth. We now require a refresh of the Masterplan in order to complete the remaining ambitions and deliver a cohesive visitor experience throughout the whole building. The Foster + Partners leadership team remains the same as the original Masterplan, and therefore have acquired a deep understanding of IWM as an organisation, IWM Lambeth as a building, the surrounding park and our key stakeholders (various visitor groups, Southwark Council, local residents and park users, Historic England etc.). It's vital for the cohesiveness of the visitor offer that we continue to build on the principles of the Masterplan, and another architectural firm would not be suitable due to their lack of previous knowledge and understanding of the Masterplan, plus the time and cost it would take to attempt to acquaint them with the building and our aims as an organisation.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

IWM London Masterplan Refresh

Statusactive
Value£384,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05660e
Latest release ID083958-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 17 2025 15:14:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Dec 2025award, contract083958-2025
25 Jul 2025award, contract043033-2025
25 Jul 2025award, contract043027-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083958-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T15:14:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
    "name": "Imperial War Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
          "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IWM London Masterplan Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refresh of the IWM London Masterplan, to include strategic definition and feasibility, key assessments and modelling.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Foster + Partners delivered the IWM London Masterplan in 2010, with an update in 2016, the principles of which have guided all subsequent work on the building in Lambeth. We now require a refresh of the Masterplan in order to complete the remaining ambitions and deliver a cohesive visitor experience throughout the whole building.\nThe Foster + Partners leadership team remains the same as the original Masterplan, and therefore have acquired a deep understanding of IWM as an organisation, IWM Lambeth as a building, the surrounding park and our key stakeholders (various visitor groups, Southwark Council, local residents and park users, Historic England etc.). It's vital for the cohesiveness of the visitor offer that we continue to build on the principles of the Masterplan, and another architectural firm would not be suitable due to their lack of previous knowledge and understanding of the Masterplan, plus the time and cost it would take to attempt to acquaint them with the building and our aims as an organisation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
      "name": "Imperial War Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
      "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW11 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside Three, 22 Hester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fosterandpartners.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01644989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marketing@fosterandpartners.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWD-8792-XXTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IWM London Masterplan Refresh",
      "value": {
        "amount": 384000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 460800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083958-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083958-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T15:14:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5M"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083958-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083958-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T15:14:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
    "name": "Imperial War Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
          "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IWM London Masterplan Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refresh of the IWM London Masterplan, to include strategic definition and feasibility, key assessments and modelling.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Foster + Partners delivered the IWM London Masterplan in 2010, with an update in 2016, the principles of which have guided all subsequent work on the building in Lambeth. We now require a refresh of the Masterplan in order to complete the remaining ambitions and deliver a cohesive visitor experience throughout the whole building.\nThe Foster + Partners leadership team remains the same as the original Masterplan, and therefore have acquired a deep understanding of IWM as an organisation, IWM Lambeth as a building, the surrounding park and our key stakeholders (various visitor groups, Southwark Council, local residents and park users, Historic England etc.). It's vital for the cohesiveness of the visitor offer that we continue to build on the principles of the Masterplan, and another architectural firm would not be suitable due to their lack of previous knowledge and understanding of the Masterplan, plus the time and cost it would take to attempt to acquaint them with the building and our aims as an organisation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
      "name": "Imperial War Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
      "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW11 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside Three, 22 Hester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fosterandpartners.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01644989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marketing@fosterandpartners.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWD-8792-XXTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IWM London Masterplan Refresh",
      "value": {
        "amount": 384000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 460800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083958-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083958-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T15:14:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5M"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jul 2025 · 043033-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043033-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-25T10:25:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
    "name": "Imperial War Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 384000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 460800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043033-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043033-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-25T10:25:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
          "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IWM London Masterplan Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refresh of the IWM London Masterplan, to include strategic definition and feasibility, key assessments and modelling.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
      "name": "Imperial War Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
      "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW11 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside Three, 22 Hester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fosterandpartners.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01644989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marketing@fosterandpartners.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWD-8792-XXTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jul 2025 · 043027-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043027-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-25T10:18:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
    "name": "Imperial War Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 384000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 460800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043027-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043027-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-25T10:18:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
          "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05660e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IWM London Masterplan Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refresh of the IWM London Masterplan, to include strategic definition and feasibility, key assessments and modelling.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Foster + Partners delivered the IWM London Masterplan in 2010, with an update in 2016, the principles of which have guided all subsequent work on the building in Lambeth. We now require a refresh of the Masterplan in order to complete the remaining ambitions and deliver a cohesive visitor experience throughout the whole building. \nThe Foster + Partners leadership team remains the same as the original Masterplan, and therefore have acquired a deep understanding of IWM as an organisation, IWM Lambeth as a building, the surrounding park and our key stakeholders (various visitor groups, Southwark Council, local residents and park users, Historic England etc.). It's vital for the cohesiveness of the visitor offer that we continue to build on the principles of the Masterplan, and another architectural firm would not be suitable due to their lack of previous knowledge and understanding of the Masterplan, plus the time and cost it would take to attempt to acquaint them with the building and our aims as an organisation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
      "name": "Imperial War Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01644989",
      "name": "FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW11 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside Three, 22 Hester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fosterandpartners.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01644989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marketing@fosterandpartners.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWD-8792-XXTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}